How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. Your Own...
Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.
Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq., Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 106780
Experience:  10+ years of experience in various aspects of U.S. Immigration Law.
9200179
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I understand that I must prove I am not a danger. I can't

Customer Question

I understand that I must prove I am not a danger. I can't afford to pay that kind of money on a attorney , and then to spend more for counseling as well as find time. I work 14 hour days six days week. No work no money?I want to marry this woman and bring her here??? Any ideals that won't cost so much?If I pay for attorney that still doesn't guarentee the visa is approved ?
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 9 months ago.
Hello again Don. Remember you have to write FOR GUILLERMO or another expert could grab the question. Anyway, unfortunately, no, there is no guarantee of approval even if you have an attorney. If you want to try this on your own, what I could perhaps do it send you a copy of a form letter or letters from a similar case that I am currently working on (blacking out all personal information) so at least you will understand what they will ask for and what you have to submit to overcome the possibility that you could be a danger to your fiance.
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Yes sir any help would be great
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 9 months ago.
Ok. But for that we have to communicate in private. To do that, I have to send you a Premium Service offer. I will keep it low.
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
You make it seem like this is hopeless. That I have no hope of getting her a visa.One mistake ruin the rest of my life. 9 years ago and nothing before that or after that.So if I marry her there they will deny it and we won't be together ?
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 9 months ago.
Unfortunately, they can still deny the immigrant visa. It isn't hopeless, but it is a difficult situation.
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 9 months ago.
Hello Don. I'm just following up with you to see how everything is going. Did my answer help? Please let me know. Thank you!
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 9 months ago.
Hello Don. Thank you for your kindness and respect. Good luck to you.

Related Immigration Law Questions