How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 3874
Experience:  Private practice in several areas, including immigration
7286322
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I didnt get a answer from my last question

Customer Question

I didnt get a answer from my last question
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 11 months ago.

I believe I did respond and you saw the response. Here is the link:

http://professional.justanswer.com/chat/index/30d980763dac4233bbccb1e878fca14d

Was there a different question?

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
https://www.uscis.gov/policymanual/Print/PolicyManual-Volume9-PartG.html#footnote-13I was asking you what do you think about the link above
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 11 months ago.

It concerns me that I have spent much time answering your questions and you have not left a positive rating on your original thread. Please do so now. If you do not, I will not feel comfortable continuing since I would never be compensated for my time. I already explained that your questions do not close after you leave a positive rating. Anyway, as to your new question, what part of that link are you referring to?

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I can see the stars on top right but I cant select to rate I dont know what is the problem,could you explain me how to rate?
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 11 months ago.

You click on 3 or 4 or 5 stars on your original question. This current question, what part of the link are you referring to?

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I am refering to this page on top right
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 11 months ago.

If you are referring to the stars on this page:

http://professional.justanswer.com/chat/index/30d980763dac4233bbccb1e878fca14d

If you cannot click them, just write a response there that you have tried to click on the stars but it doesn't go through. I will let the administrators know. Then we can continue here, but I am logging out for about an hour or so for dinner. Sorry for any delay.

Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 11 months ago.

Thank you for that positive rating with the other question thread. In regards ***** ***** thread, which part are you referring to in the policy manual?

Related Immigration Law Questions