How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 3803
Experience:  Private practice in several areas, including immigration
7286322
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds


, i got an G56 latter
,

Customer Question

JA: Thanks. Can you give me any more details about your issue?
Customer: i got an G56 latter
JA: OK got it. Last thing — Immigration Lawyers generally expect a deposit of about $18 to help with your type of question (you only pay if satisfied). Now I'm going to take you to a page to place a secure deposit with JustAnswer. Don't worry, this chat is saved. After that, we will finish helping you.
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 10 months ago.

Hello! My name is***** and I am a licensed attorney with more than 13 years of experience. I am here to assist you with your questions. Please understand that if I ask you for additional information, you are NOT charged again and our communications are NOT timed. So please see this as a relaxed conversation between friends. I am here to help.

Sounds like you applied for Adjustment of Status and it is an appointment for an interview, correct? How are you applying?

Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 10 months ago.

Excuse me, but you didn't ask any questions. You just made a statement, "i got an G56 latter" I am trying to get more information about your case. You are not charged per question, per response, nor per answer, so it costs you nothing to respond. What is the basis of your Adjustment of Status and what questions do you have for me?

Related Immigration Law Questions