How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. Your Own...
Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.
Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq., Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 105647
Experience:  10+ years of experience in various aspects of U.S. Immigration Law.
9200179
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I live Atlanta GA I need a lawyer to help me file

Customer Question

I live Atlanta GA I need a lawyer to help me file for my citizenship where can I go
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 11 months ago.

Hello! My name is***** and I am a licensed attorney with more than 13 years of experience. I am here to assist you with your questions. Please understand that if I ask you for additional information, you are NOT charged again and our communications are NOT timed. So please see this as a relaxed conversation between friends. I am here to help.

How long have you been a U.S. Lawful Permanent Resident?

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Five years this month
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I would like you to help me file for my citizenship I need to make an appointment
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 11 months ago.

Ok. Are you looking for representation from an attorney? Do you have any crimes in your background? Long trips?

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
No
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 11 months ago.

Ok. Do you have any specific questions for me?

Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 11 months ago.

I do not know why you are not responding, but you are not charged per question, per response, nor per answer. So after I give you my answer, you can continue to ask me questions without additional charge until you are satisfied. I apologize if it is a site issue that you posted and the post did not go through.

Here is the official link on applying for U.S. Citizenship:

http://www.uscis.gov/us-citizenship/citizenship-through-naturalization

If you are looking for direct representation, I can certainly provide it. However, it is a small additional fee that the website forces me to send you before I can send you my contact information. I can keep it low. If you accept it, we can speak in private. If not, that's ok too. Let me know if you need anything else, but please do not forget to rate me positively. You can do that by clicking on the 3rd, 4th or 5th stars if you see them, or the smiley faces if you see them. Thank you!

Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 11 months ago.

Hello. I'm just following up with you to see how everything is going. Did my answer help? Please let me know. Thank you!

Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 11 months ago.

Hello. I'm just following up with you to see how everything is going. Did my answer help? Please let me know. Thank you!