How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 3803
Experience:  Private practice in several areas, including immigration
7286322
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am a citizen and I want to bring my mother to the U.S with

Customer Question

I am a citizen and I want to bring my mother to the U.S with visitor visa for my wedding soon. I need an advisor to fill the form. Thank you.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

Hello, I am James. I will be helping you today. I do not get a salary here. But just like you, I want to get credit for doing my job. You are the only person who can help me get credit before leaving this site today. So please do not forget to do that by giving me a positive rating with 3 or more stars or any of the smiling faces.

Also, if you want me to be your personal immigration Expert, just write “FOR JAMES" at the beginning of any future, new questions, and I will be happy to help you as your personal Expert.

I see your need, but I do not see a question. Can you please clarify what you are asking?

Do you need me to help you with that?

Or do you need me to help you find a place to find a good lawyer to help you with that?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I am a citizen and I want to bring my mother to the us and I need help with tha
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

I understand your question. But what kind of help do you need? Can you please specify?

Related Immigration Law Questions