How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Expert James Your Own Question
Expert James
Expert James, Immigration Attorney
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 11213
Experience:  Write FOR JAMES to get my help!
23431962
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Expert James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My wife abandoned me.right after she got her kids card. She

Customer Question

My wife abandoned me.right after she got her kids green card. She just used me to be legally stay here in the U.S.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

Hello, I am James. I will be helping you today. I do not get a salary here. But just like you, I want to get credit for doing my job. You are the only person who can help me get credit before leaving this site today. So please do not forget to do that by giving me a positive rating with 3 or more stars or any of the smiling faces.

Also, if you want me to be your personal immigration Expert, just write “FOR JAMES" at the beginning of any future, new questions, and I will be happy to help you as your personal Expert.

Please answer the following:

What is your specific question?

Did she get her 10 year card or her 2 year card?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
She got the ten year card
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
But the marriage is not in good faith she cheating on me before but had convince me that it was her daughter boyfriend not hers I have proof of that she had cheated on me while on conditional
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

I see that you've been helped by another Expert, but did not give her credit for her assistance. I want to make sure I get credit for doing my job. So please, kindly remember to give me a positive rating before leaving this site today.

Please answer the following:

In what city and state are you located?

Related Immigration Law Questions