How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Judith Your Own Question
Judith
Judith, Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 28187
Experience:  34 years as practicing immigration attorney, with non-immigrant and immigrant visa experience.
12467490
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Judith is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I lost my uscis recepiant number how can i get that number?

Customer Question

I lost my uscis recepiant number how can i get that number?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Judith replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for requesting me.

You need to call USCIS customer service number 1-***-***-****.

They are the only one's who can give you this information.

I see this is the first time you are using JA and I am eager to make this a positive experience for you. Please ask follow-up questions if my answer is not clear.
Of course, I am sure you understand your positive rating is very important to me as we are not on salary and that is how we receive compensation, you choosing a smiley face, but more importantly, I want you to come back to the site for all your answers from over a 100 categories of experts!
In the future, you may begin your questions with “FOR JUDITH” and I will be your personal immigration expert.

Judith

Expert:  Judith replied 1 year ago.
If Tier 1 agent does not give you assistance insist that the call be passed to a Tier 2 help line which is an actual USCIS employee and not the call center contractor. Tier 2 can send out a duplicate notice.
Judith

Related Immigration Law Questions