How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 3803
Experience:  Private practice in several areas, including immigration
7286322
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Re: Global Entry. Received my card - had issues with sign in process and after several att

Customer Question

Re: Global Entry. Received my card - had issues with sign in process and after several attempts on same day, checked in yesterday to try again and my card was suspended. No response to email left in Customer Service yesterday and busy signal for several hours on one telephone line featured online and "closed" with with verbal online info (that I've already tried with no success) on the second available line. What do I do?
Submitted: 1 year ago via ForeignBorn.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Welcome to JustAnswer! My name is***** I am a licensed attorney and I am here to help resolve your legal issue. Tackling legal issues can sometimes get cumbersome or confusing. Should you need to chat on the phone, private email or need help reviewing documentation, I am happy to do so for a small additional cost. Let me know at any time during our question and answer session if you are interested in these – I am happy to give you more details! You are NOT charged per question and you are NOT charged per response, so post at your desire! Just please remember that sometimes the law does not have an easy or convenient solution and that is not the fault of the expert. Please do not shoot the messenger.
Where were you trying to sign in? Online? Which website? They may have just locked the account for too many attempts.
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Where were you trying to sign in? Online? Which website? They may have just locked the account for too many attempts.