How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. Your Own...

Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.
Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq., Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 92927
Experience:  10+ years of experience in various aspects of U.S. Immigration Law.
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hola, un saludo.Habria alguna forma de paralizar un proceso

Resolved Question:

Hola, un saludo. Habria alguna forma de paralizar un proceso que salio con un error para el Lockbox facilitie de Dallas el dia de ayer? La idea es que no sea aceptado por ellos para ser presentado mas adelante?Es de una peticion de ciudadania

Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 8 months ago.
Bienvenidos y gracias XXXXX XXXXX a nuestro servicio. Yo soy Guillermo Senmartin, un abogado licenciado en EEUU. Tratare de ayudar si la ley tiene solución. Solamente le pido dos cosas. 1) Si es mala noticia, no me culpe porque yo no tengo control sobre eso y la verdad siempre es útil para evitar los ladrones en la calle que se aprovechan de la desesperación de uno para cobrarle miles de dólares en cosas que o tienen posibilidades mínimas, o no tienen posibilidades de salir. 2) Dejar una opinión/valor positiva de mi servicio. Su pregunta no se cierra simplemente porque deja una opinión positiva. Estaré aquí para responderle sin cargo adicional.


Cual es el proceso que usted inicio? Y porque quiere paralizarlo?
Customer: replied 8 months ago.

El proceso fue de ciudadania. El lo puso pensando que por su edad (69 anos no haria examen. Cuando se le dijo que le harian examen el Sr quiere retenerlo y presentarlo cuando el tenga el tiempo de hacerlo en espanol u otra condicion medica que lo exonere. Pero si ellos lo aceptan lo enviaran a examen y el perdera sus 680

Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 8 months ago.
Y cuanto tiempo tiene el de ser Residente?
Customer: replied 8 months ago.

Tiene 10 anos de ser residente

Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 8 months ago.
Necesita 5 años mas para calificar para tomar el examen en español. Inmigracion no va paralizar el caso por tanto tiempo, desafortunadamente. Lo siento. Lo que el debe hacer es buscar un curso de la Ciudadania y quizas ingles. Hay muchos disponibles y por poco costo o hasta gratis. Yo antes era profesor de esas clases y tenia estudiantes mayor que el que no hablaban ni tres palabras de ingles, pero en 3 a 6 meses se puede aprender mucho. Entonces debe tomar el examen. Si lo ponchan, no es problema. Simplemente, cuando llegue tener los 15 años de Residencia, entonces solicita de nuevo. No hay penalidad ninguna por fallar el examen. Asi que no tiene que tener miedo. Si no hace nada, pierde los $680 porque no van a paralizar el caso por tanto tiempo. Asi que por lo menos debe intentar sacar el examen. Si no lo hace, no hay problema. No hay penalidad.

Si tiene algunas otras preguntas, por favor avise y le contestare sin cargo adicional. Es MUY importante que entienda que si no está satisfecho, puede hacer preguntas adicionales sin cargo adicional. Por favor de NO usar las opciones "Necesito mas información" o "No respondió a mi pregunta." Simplemente responda con otra pregunta para yo tener la oportunidad de que usted quede satisfecho. Pero por favor también entender que yo no tengo la culpa si la noticia es mala. Yo solamente le puedo decir la verdad y no tengo responsabilidad por el sistema de leyes que a veces son injustas. Si no tiene preguntas adicionales, por favor de no olvidarse de dejar una opinión positivo sobre mi servicio a usted, no el estado de las leyes, y si usted cree que me lo merezco, por favor de dejar una propina o bono. Si usted no deja opinión positiva, yo no recibo crédito por la respuesta que le brinde. A usted no le cobran de nuevo y podemos seguir comunicando sin cargo adicional si después tiene otras preguntas. Si en el futuro quiere pedir que yo le ayude, puede ir a http://www.justanswer.es/law/expert-guillermosenmartin/. Gracias.

Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq., Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 92927
Experience: 10+ years of experience in various aspects of U.S. Immigration Law.
Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. and 3 other Immigration Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.'s Avatar

    Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

    Immigration Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    30464
    10+ years of experience in various aspects of U.S. Immigration Law.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/gsenmartin/2008-04-22_214950_me1.jpg Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.'s Avatar

    Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

    Immigration Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    30464
    10+ years of experience in various aspects of U.S. Immigration Law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/GE/GeorgetownLawyr/2011-6-16_115959_MeatOffice.64x64.JPG Georgetown Lawyer's Avatar

    Georgetown Lawyer

    Immigration Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8543
    10+ years of Immigration Experience in All Areas A-Z complex immigration cases & issues in all areas
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/personwilt/2010-1-10_164828_person1.jpg Wilton A. Person's Avatar

    Wilton A. Person

    Immigration Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    3550
    Knowledgeable and experienced immigration lawyer.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    2889
    Private practice in several areas, including immigration
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Assielle/2008-12-13_165256_2_edited.jpg Law Girl's Avatar

    Law Girl

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    451
    My law firm practices immigration law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/mnphillips2/2009-03-13_203105_10984459-249293407.jpeg Phillips Esq.'s Avatar

    Phillips Esq.

    Attorney-at-Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    238
    B.A.; M.B.A.; J.D.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/VI/Vilnius100/2012-7-12_193419_Gintare.64x64.JPG Gintare Grigaite's Avatar

    Gintare Grigaite

    Immigration Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    185
    Expert Immigration Attorney