Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Immigration Law

Ask an Immigration Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Humanitarian asylum in canada or usa

 

Customer Question

Humanitarian asylum in canada or usa

Submitted: 308 days and 13 hours ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Value: £28
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  BillLCSW replied 308 days and 10 hours ago.

Hello- Thank you for asking the question. I have over 30 years of experience working with individuals, couples and families & am happy to reply.

-Could you explain your situation a little more?


I look forward to hearing from you.

Best, Bill

Customer replied 308 days and 9 hours ago.

ok my situation that i face before 7 years very hard trauma,i have been warring by 10 guyes after they stole my car that if i tell some one they will make me a series problem,after i told there parents they attack me at my house every one was 30 years old and i had a knee problem at that time,it was horrible situation,i fear too much that day because i was alone and it was dark,and my house is away from the main street,after manythings happend iget series tramutic stress which lead me to feel threatend 24/24hrs,after that i had series dissioated identety disorder which make me feeling am living in a dream and series deppression,i tried diffrent 6 drs and they make my problems worse,i dont feel safe in my country and i have littile amnesia,and the most worst thing that i still feal am living in dream not in real life,my dad died 3 month ago in accedent,but i cant feel of that or anything,am stuck 5 years to now,the treatment and the safe place is exict in usa or canada,i talked to dr there and they told me that they help many ppl to wake up from amnesia and all that but it take time 2-3 years,and hard working,so can i apply for humanitarian Asylum in either usa or canada?

Picture
Expert:  BillLCSW replied 308 days and 9 hours ago.

I have forwarded your information to our Immigration Law Experts.

Best, Bill

 
Tweet

4 Immigration Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Immigration Law Questions Date Submitted
can i have two Full time jobs with 2 different employers on 3/28/2013
My dad Is a permanente resident and he filled for my sister 3/26/2013
my uncle who is a US citizen married 3/22/2013
I have a question about immigration law...i have met a woman 3/15/2013
How can I divorce a Costa Rican when I'm in the United Sta 3/15/2013
Hello. I just received the denial for the Motion to reconsider 3/15/2013
This is an American immigration question. I am an American 3/12/2013
Immigration law question Hello, My girlfriend is German. 3/12/2013
Can my Italian girlfriend come to America with her passport, 3/12/2013
how far along is the immigration law for illigel immigrants 3/11/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask an Immigration Lawyer
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Immigration Law Experts

See More Immigration Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Immigration Law

  • Questions about Passport Renewal Rules
  • Questions on Misrepresentation Laws
  • Questions about K1 Visa Process
  • Questions about Temporary Visa
  • Questions about Lost Green Card
  • Cease and Desist Notice Related Questions
  • Questions on Breaking a Lease Agreement
  • Questions on Division of Property
  • Suspension of Deportation
  • USCIS Questions
All Immigration Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask an Immigration Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
202 Immigration Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC