Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Immigration Law

Ask an Immigration Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

What evidence do I need to show concrete proof that my marriage

 
ravensrule1's Avatar
  • Answered by:ravensrule1
  • Lawyer
  • Positive Feedback: N/A
  • Accepted Answers: 10
Verified Expert
in Immigration Law

Customer Question

What evidence do I need to show concrete proof that my marriage is true and not fraudulent at my upcoming interview at the American Embassy....

Would some pictures of my wife and I together with very little clothing on in bed or in a hotel room show help as well as our regular photos that i will be bringing

Submitted: 485 days and 7 hours ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Value: $30
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  ravensrule1 replied485 days and 3 hours ago.


ravensrule1 :

Your best evidence would be proof of communication over an extended period of time - emails, phone records, Skype sessons - as well as proof of travel together, and evidence of money she may have sent to you, or you to her. Also photos of you two with members of each other's family. Good luck!

Expert TypeLawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Pos. Feedback: n/a
Accepts: 10
Answered: 2/19/2012

Experience: I am a lawyer with 20 years of experience handling a wide variety of immigration cases.

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

Immigration Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Immigration Law Questions Date Submitted
For Judith. -------------------------------------------- 1.What 6/4/2013
I am planning to move to the USA I applied for H1B but this 5/29/2013
. If I purchase a hotel(LLC) in Florida, what kind of Visa 5/28/2013
Hi,I am getting a contract opportunity in US. I am eligible 5/3/2013
How do I get a student Visa for my 7 and 6 year old kids to 4/24/2013
Dear Sir My L 1 Visa expires on the 30th April 2013. I have 4/24/2013
HI, I was issued a city of Madison WI municipal violation 4/19/2013
My aunt was denied an immigration visa on 212 (a) (6)(c)(e). 4/19/2013
My brother's wife won dv-2012. On December 2012 he had interview 4/19/2013
Hi again Jutith. First of all I am happy to say my boyfriend 4/19/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask an Immigration Lawyer
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Immigration Law Experts

See More Immigration Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Immigration Law

  • Questions about Passport Renewal Rules
  • Questions on Misrepresentation Laws
  • Questions about K1 Visa Process
  • Questions about Temporary Visa
  • Questions about Lost Green Card
  • Cease and Desist Notice Related Questions
  • Questions on Breaking a Lease Agreement
  • Questions on Division of Property
  • Suspension of Deportation
  • USCIS Questions
All Immigration Law Articles
 
 
 

Ask an Immigration Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
86 Immigration Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan