Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Immigration Law

Ask an Immigration Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

hola cuando se aplica para la visa U cual es el proceso.y cuanto

 

Customer Question

hola cuando se aplica para la visa U cual es el proceso.y cuanto tiempo tarda en llegar el permiso. y si se puede seguir trabajando sin papeles mientras llega el permiso? o migracion me puede dejar trabajar sin documentos hasta que me llega mi visa U o permiso ? gracias

 

Optional Information:
bothell, Washington

Already Tried:
busco respuesta en espanol gracias

Submitted: 1594 days and 23 hours ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Value: $20
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Alfredo Murga, Esq. replied 1593 days and 21 hours ago.

holaCustomer/p>

 

no entendi las pregunta la primera vez. perdon.

 

las reglas sobre las visa U son nuevas. tenemos varios jentes todavia esperando para la decisicion al case por varios mesos y algunos estan esperando anos.

 

tien que probar que fueron victimas de un crimen en los EEUU y que usted ayudo los officiales locales en los EEUU para buscar la persona o personas que fueron culpable. tiene que obtener declaraciones de los officiales para demonstrar al Servicio de Inmigracion que si fue activo en ayudar los officiales.

 

perdon por la informacion equivocada anterior.

 

 

Customer replied 1593 days and 20 hours ago.

hola una organizacion me va ayudar para aplicar para la visa u. por que yo fui victima de crimen agravated assault 1st grade. y estoy buscando que me llenen el formulario I-918B. por eso queria saber si cuando aplico mas o menos? cuando reciviria mi permiso? y si puedo trabajar sin papeles mientras? o me darian un permiso? gracias

Picture
Expert:  Alfredo Murga, Esq. replied 1593 days and 20 hours ago.

si claro ...

 

como le dije antes, comence la respuesta la primera vez entiendole incorrectamente. la informacion que tengo yo sobre el proceso de la visa U es limitado por que las reglas todavian so nuevas y el Servicio de Inmigracion sige procesando las aplicaciones lentamente.

 

yo se que apenas de que usted aplice la applicacion, usted puede despues pidir permiso de trabajo. normalmente, esa aplicacion es la I-765 y durara como 3 mesos parar completar.

 

no se cuanto demorara parar procesar la applicacion de la visa U.

 

 

Customer replied 1593 days and 20 hours ago.

entonces dura mucho tiempo en llegar la visa U?

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  Alfredo Murga, Esq. replied 1593 days and 20 hours ago.

en este momento, aunque la visa U demorara timepo parar repasar y aprovar, usted continuarar tener la capacidad de pedir permiso parar trabajar en los EEUU.

 

pero es mi experiencia que las visa U son processado lentamente por el Servicio por que ellos estan entrenando los oficiales sobre las reglas.

Expert TypeLawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Pos. Feedback: 100.0 %
Accepts: 15
Answered: 11/23/2008

Experience: Practicing U.S. Immigration law since 2004

Ask this Expert a Question >
Customer replied 1593 days and 20 hours ago.

gracias XXXXX XXXXX otra pregunta por que escribi dos iguales gracias XXXXX XXXXX ayuda que tenga buen dia

Picture
Expert:  Alfredo Murga, Esq. replied 1593 days and 20 hours ago.

THIS ANSWER IS LOCKED!
You can view this answer by clicking here to Register or Login and paying $3.
If you've already paid for this answer, simply Login.

 
Tweet

5 Immigration Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Immigration Law Questions Date Submitted
can i have two Full time jobs with 2 different employers on 3/28/2013
My dad Is a permanente resident and he filled for my sister 3/26/2013
my uncle who is a US citizen married 3/22/2013
I have a question about immigration law...i have met a woman 3/15/2013
How can I divorce a Costa Rican when I'm in the United Sta 3/15/2013
Hello. I just received the denial for the Motion to reconsider 3/15/2013
This is an American immigration question. I am an American 3/12/2013
Immigration law question Hello, My girlfriend is German. 3/12/2013
Can my Italian girlfriend come to America with her passport, 3/12/2013
how far along is the immigration law for illigel immigrants 3/11/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask an Immigration Lawyer
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Immigration Law Experts

See More Immigration Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Immigration Law

  • Questions about Passport Renewal Rules
  • Questions on Misrepresentation Laws
  • Questions about K1 Visa Process
  • Questions about Temporary Visa
  • Questions about Lost Green Card
  • Cease and Desist Notice Related Questions
  • Questions on Breaking a Lease Agreement
  • Questions on Division of Property
  • Suspension of Deportation
  • USCIS Questions
All Immigration Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask an Immigration Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
230 Immigration Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC