How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Wiz of All Your Own Question

Wiz of All
Wiz of All, Professional w/Adv. Degree
Category: Homework
Satisfied Customers: 241
Experience:  BS
Type Your Homework Question Here...
Wiz of All is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

1. Which one of the following is a characteristic of cancer

Resolved Question:

1. Which one of the following is a characteristic of cancer cells? A. They can't travel to other parts of the body. B. They result in uncontrolled growth. C. They're usually either nerve cells or cardiac muscle cells. D. They have a specialized structure and function. 2. The two types of cell cycle genes that, if mutated, cause cancer cells to divide uncontrollably are called tumor suppressor genes and A. growth factors. B. telomeres. C. proto-oncogenes. D. cancer genes. 3. Which one of the following phrases best describes the human karyotype? A. Sex chromosomes along with 23 pairs of autosomes B. One pair of sex chromosomes and 22 pairs of autosomes C. 46 pairs of autosomes D. X and Y chromosomes and 22 pairs of autosomes 4. Which one of the following statements about mitosis is correct? A. It consists of two parts: mitosis I and mitosis II. B. It forms two identical daughter cells. C. It's part of the process of oogenesis. D. It creates haploid nuclei. 5. When you notice that someone has unusually blue eyes, you've noticed their A. phenotype. B. hybridization. C. allele. D. genotype. 6. Crossing-over involves the exchange of genetic information between A. homologues. B. sex chromosomes. C. chromatids. D. sister chromatids. 7. Which of these is true of meiosis? A. n → 2n B. n → n C. 2n → n D. 2n → 2n 8. A parent with type AB blood could not produce a child with type A. B. B. A. C. AB. D. O. 9. A woman who isn't colorblind but has an allele for color blindness reproduces with a man who has normal vision. What is the chance that they'll have a colorblind daughter? A. 100% B. 0% C. 25% D. 50% 10. Autosomes are _______ chromosomes. A. haploid B. abnormal C. nonsex D. homologous 11. Which of the following is an example of an X-linked recessive disorder? A. Methemoglobinemia B. Color blindness C. Huntington disease D. Sickle cell disease 12. If a cell has 18 chromosomes, how many chromosomes would each daughter cell have after mitosis? A. 18 B. The number can't be determined. C. 36 D. 9 13. _______ have the potential to develop and specialize into any cell type, which means they're End of exam A. adult stem cells; multipotent. B. embryonic stem cells; multipotent. C. adult stem cells; totipotent. D. embryonic stem cells; totipotent. 14. Which of these is happening when translation takes place? A. rRNAs expose their anticodons. B. DNA is being replicated. C. tRNAs are bringing amino acids to the ribosomes. D. mRNA is still in the nucleus. 15. The goal of _______ is to use cells and tissues to treat human illnesses or injuries. A. therapeutic cloning B. gene therapy C. clone therapy D. reproductive cloning


 


1.


Which of the following is true about bases?


A.


They tend to decrease the pH of a solution.


B.


They have a sharp or sour taste.


C.


They release hydroxide ions in solution.


D.


They help to build up cells.


2.


Which one of the following occurs during the light reactions of photosynthesis?


A.


NADPH production


B.


Reduction of carbon dioxide


C.


Carbon dioxide fixation


D.


G3P production


3.


Any energy transformation involves the loss of some energy as


A.


heat.


B.


motion.


C.


electric charge.


D.


light.


4.


Which of the following organelles is part of the endomembrane system?


A.


Ribosomes


B.


Centrioles


C.


Golgi apparatus


D.


Mitochondria


5.


The structure that surrounds the cytoplasm in a bacterial cell is the


A.


ribsosome.


B.


nucleoid.


C.


cell wall.


D.


plasma membrane.


6.


When a scientific experiment is carried out in a controlled setting, all variables are kept the same except


for the _______ variable.


A.


experimental


B.


environmental


C.


control


D.


observational


7.


Which of the following is an important property of water?


A.


Water temperature rises and falls quickly.


B.


Water is a good solvent.


C.


Water lacks cohesive properties.


D.


Water easily changes from liquid to gas.


 


8.


An insect is able to walk across the surface of a pond without sinking because of the


A.


adhesion of the insect's feet to the surface of the water.


B.


polarity of the water molecules.


C.


process of evaporation.


D.


surface tension of the water.


9.


As an enzyme fits into a substrate at the active site, it undergoes a slight change to fit into the substrate.


This process is defined by a concept known as the


A.


facilitated diffusion process.


B.


induced fit model.


C.


feedback inhibition model.


D.


active enzyme inhibition scheme.


10.


In a eukaryotic cell, protein synthesis occurs in the


A.


ribosomes.


B.


chromosomes.


C.


smooth endoplasmic reticulum.


D.


nuclear envelope.


11.


Sunflowers belong to which of the following kingdoms?


A.


Plantae


B.


Fungi


C.


Animalia


D.


Protista


12.


Nucleic acids are composed of monomers called


A.


base pairs.


B.


nucleotides.


C.


ribose.


D.


amino acids.


13.


All of the rabbits, deer, and several bird species found within a field are considered to be part of a/an


End of exam


A.


ecosystem.


B.


population.


C.


biosphere.


D.


community.


14.


Select the largest, most inclusive biological level from the following choices.


A.


Tissue


B.


Cell


C.


Organ


D.


Molecule


15.


Which one of the following is an example of a monosaccharide?


A.


Starch


B.


Glucose


C.


Cellulose


D.


Sucrose


 


 


1.


 


Which one of the following statements presents a condition of the Hardy-Weinberg principle?


 


A.


 


Genetic drift occurs.


 


B.


 


Random mating occurs.


 


C.


 


Gene flow is present.


 


D.


 


Mutations are present.


 


2.


 


According to the theory of evolution, birds' feathers evolved from


 


A.


 


gill arches.


 


B.


 


gill slits.


 


C.


 


fish fins.


 


D.


 


reptile scales.


 


3.


 


In evolution, the study of vertebrate forelimbs is related to _______ evidence.


 


A.


 


biogeographical


 


B.


 


biochemical


 


C.


 


anatomical


 


D.


 


fossil


 


4.


 


Which of the following is not an example of a service provided by beneficial bacteria?


 


A.


 


Nutrient cycling


 


B.


 


Bioaccumulation


 


C.


 


Food production


 


D.


 


Bioremediation


 


5.


 


The distinction between protostomes and deuterostomes is based on differences in their


 


A.


 


embryological development.


 


B.


 


circulatory systems.


 


C.


 


digestive tracts.


 


D.


 


nervous systems.


 


6.


 


Which of the following is inaccurate in relation to viruses?


 


A.


 


They reproduce independently.


 


B.


 


They have nucleic acid core.


 


C.


 


They feature a capsid.


 


D.


 


They seek a specific host.


 


7.


 


Which one of the following statements describes a characteristic of amoeboids?


 


A.


 


They always live in fresh water.


 


B.


 


They never have a shell.


 


C.


 


They're animals.


 


D.


 


They have pseudopods.


 


8.


 


_______ is/are the raw material of evolutionary change.


 


A.


 


Genetic drift


 


B.


 


Mutations


 


C.


 


Assortative mating


 


D.


 


Nonrandom mating


 


9.


 


Organisms that can interbreed and bear fertile offspring are considered to be in the same


 


A.


 


species.


 


B.


 


order.


 


C.


 


family.


 


D.


 


class.


 


10.


 


Annelids are to lophotrochozoans as _______ are to ecdysozoans.


 


A.


 


roundworms


 


B.


 


cephalopods


 


C.


 


flatworms


 


D.


 


molluscs


 


11.


 


During the life cycle of a plant, gametophyte is to n as sporophyte is to


 


A.


 


2n2.


 


B.


 


n → 2


 


C.


 


2n.


 


D.


 


n2.


 


12.


 


Which of the following is not a form of genetic recombination in bacteria?


 


A.


 


Transduction


 


B.


 


Transformation


 


C.


 


Conjugation


 


D.


 


Binary fission


 


13.


 


Both insects and roundworms exhibit ______, whereas sponges, snails, and leeches do not.


 


A.


 


sensory perception


 


End of exam


 


B.


 


calcium carbonate shells


 


C.


 


sexual reproduction


 


D.


 


molting during growth


 


14.


 


You have a chart that illustrates a series of species with their common ancestor. This chart is a


 


A.


 


cladogram.


 


B.


 


fossil record.


 


C.


 


gene pool.


 


D.


 


five-kingdom system.


 


15.


 


Which of the following is not a characteristic of Arthropods that has attributed to their diversity and


 


success?


 


A.


 


Highly developed nervous system


 


B.


 


Endoskeleton


 


C.


 


Segmentation


 


D.


 


Jointed appendage


 


1.


 


In the context of vision, the blind spot is


 


A.


 


a nontransparent areas on the cornea.


 


B.


 


an area of the retina where rods and cones are concentrated.


 


C.


 


a nontransparent area on the lens.


 


D.


 


an area of the retina where there are no rods or cones.


 


2.


 


Which one of the following components makes up the largest portion of plasma?


 


A.


 


Water


 


B.


 


Wastes


 


C.


 


Salt


 


D.


 


Proteins


 


3.


 


Which one of the following events occurs first in a nerve impulse?


 


A.


 


Sodium ions move to the inside of a neuron.


 


B.


 


Potassium ions move to the outside of a neuron.


 


C.


 


Sodium ions move to the outside of a neuron.


 


D.


 


Potassium ions move to the inside of a neuron.


 


4.


 


Which of the following best states the purpose of villi?


 


A.


 


Increase the synthesis of enzymes


 


B.


 


Speed up the loss of water from the body


 


C.


 


Speed up the elimination of wastes


 


D.


 


Increase surface area for purposes of absorption


 


5.


 


Cells with similar structures and functions work together to form


 


A.


 


systems.


 


B.


 


organs.


 


C.


 


tissues.


 


D.


 


organisms.


 


6.


 


Which one of the following statements is true regarding voluntary and involuntary responses?


 


A.


 


Involuntary responses may include the spinal cord and not the brain.


 


B.


 


Voluntary responses originate in the sensory receptors.


 


C.


 


Voluntary responses control the activity of glands.


 


D.


 


Involuntary responses are part of the autonomic system.


 


7.


 


Which one of the following nutrients is not a source of energy for the body?


 


A.


 


Carbohydrates


 


B.


 


Lipids


 


C.


 


Proteins


 


D.


 


Vitamins


 


8.


 


During development, an embryo is embedded in the


 


A.


 


endometrium.


 


B.


 


cervix.


 


C.


 


vagina.


 


D.


 


ovary.


 


9.


 


In the process of embryonic development, the _______ develops first.


 


A.


 


gastrula


 


B.


 


blastocyst


 


C.


 


blastocoel


 


D.


 


morula


 


10.


 


How many cotyledons would be found in a flowering plant with nine petals on each flower and long


 


leaves with parallel leaf veins?


 


A.


 


Two


 


B.


 


Zero


 


C.


 


One


 


D.


 


Three


 


11.


 


Annual rings in woody stems are caused by an increase in rings of the


 


A.


 


primary phloem.


 


B.


 


primary xylem.


 


C.


 


secondary xylem.


 


D.


 


secondary phloem.


 


12.


 


Which one of the following statements accurately describes a characteristic of red blood cells?


 


A.


 


They're convex disks with a large nucleus.


 


B.


 


They lack hemoglobin.


 


C.


 


They're agents of inflammation.


 


D.


 


They transport oxygen to all the cells of the body.


 


13.


 


What happens when the lungs recoil?


 


A.


 


Ribs and diaphragm muscles contract.


 


End of exam


 


B.


 


Internal respiration occurs.


 


C.


 


Inspiration occurs.


 


D.


 


Expiration occurs.


 


14.


 


Jenna says that an example of homeostasis is when body temperature is maintained at about 37° C.


 


Allen says homeostasis is when breathing rate increases along with exercise. Who is


 


 


 


correct?


 


A.


 


Only Jenna is correct.


 


B.


 


Neither is correct.


 


C.


 


Both are correct.


 


D.


 


Only Allen is correct.


 


15.


 


One job of the kidneys is to


 


A.


 


regulate the pH of the blood.


 


B.


 


destroy old red blood cells.


 


C.


 


increase the salt and water balance in the blood.


 


D.


 


produce urea from amino groups and ammonia.


 


1.


 


Which of the following was one result of the Green Revolution?


 


A.


 


The protection of species diversity


 


B.


 


An increase in the yield of crops for less-developed countries


 


C.


 


The conservation of topsoil


 


D.


 


An increased reliance on polyculture agriculture


 


2.


 


Among human populations, the primary use of fresh water is for


 


A.


 


agriculture and industry.


 


B.


 


drinking and cooking.


 


C.


 


energy.


 


D.


 


flushing toilets.


 


3.


 


During exponential growth, the rate of growth


 


A.


 


starts quickly and then levels off.


 


B.


 


starts slowly and then accelerates.


 


C.


 


declines consistently over time.


 


D.


 


remains steady over time.


 


4.


 


Which one of the following interspecies relationships has a negative effect on both species?


 


A.


 


Commensalism


 


B.


 


Predation


 


C.


 


Parasitism


 


D.


 


Competition


 


5.


 


A complex of interconnected food chains in an ecosystem is called a/an


 


A.


 


trophic stack.


 


B.


 


food web.


 


C.


 


ecological pyramid.


 


D.


 


ecosystem.


 


6.


 


A source from which organisms generally take elements is called a/an


 


A.


 


biotic community.


 


B.


 


reservoir.


 


C.


 


exchange pool.


 


D.


 


food web.


 


7.


 


Which one of the following conditions is an example of resource partitioning?


 


A.


 


Two species of birds that eat fruit from the same tree


 


B.


 


Two species of squirrels—one that eats acorns from the branches and one that eats acorns that have fallen to the ground


 


C.


 


Two species of mice—one that eats seeds and the other that eats insects


 


D.


 


A species of butterfly and a species of bee that pollinate the same flower


 


8.


 


If the birthrate is 10 per 1,000 and the death rate is 10 per 1,000, then the growth rate is


 


A.


 


100%.


 


B.


 


20%.


 


C.


 


10%


 


D.


 


0%.


 


9.


 


The nitrogen utilized by most plants is derived from


 


A.


 


the atmosphere.


 


B.


 


soil.


 


C.


 


decayed organic matter.


 


D.


 


nitrogen gas.


 


10.


 


The process of chemical cycling is known as a biogeochemical cycle because it


 


A.


 


involves both living and nonliving components.


 


B.


 


absorbs the chemical involved from the sediment.


 


C.


 


takes place over a long period of time.


 


D.


 


withdraws the chemical from the atmosphere as a gas.


 


11.


 


Which one of the following pollutants is responsible for the increase in skin cancer?


 


A.


 


Polychlorinated hydrocarbons


 


B.


 


Chlorine monoxide from automobiles


 


C.


 


Nitric oxide


 


D.


 


Chlorofluorocarbons


 


12.


 


Which of the following is a renewable resource?


 


A.


 


Land


 


B.


 


Minerals


 


C.


 


Fossil fuels


 


D.


 


Wind


 


13.


 


Modern fishing practices threaten biodiversity mainly through the


 


A.


 


accidental capture of unwanted species.


 


End of exam


 


B.


 


physical destruction of marine habitats.


 


C.


 


removal of community food supplies.


 


D.


 


chemical poisoning of the water.


 


14.


 


The most common cause of desertification is


 


A.


 


mining.


 


B.


 


drought.


 


C.


 


overgrazing.


 


D.


 


the construction of dams.


 


15.


 


Study the following food chain: grass → snakes → rabbits → hawks. From this chain, you can


 


correctly assume that each population


 


A.


 


is a carnivore.


 


B.


 


supports the next trophic level.


 


C.


 


is always larger than the one before it.


 


D.


 


is a species of herbivore.


 


 


 

Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Homework
Expert:  Lani S. replied 11 months ago.

HiCustomer

 

Do you still need help on that?

Thanks

Customer: replied 11 months ago.


yes could you give me the answers please?

Customer: replied 11 months ago.


i really need the answers.

Expert:  Lani S. replied 11 months ago.

Thanks for your follow up reply.

I thought you don't need help in this anymore.

Before I start working at questions so you can have answers to check on, I want to know your deadline for this.

Expert:  Lani S. replied 11 months ago.

I am not sure if you still need help in this but let me to opt out.

 

Customer: replied 11 months ago.


Hi,


Sorry for the late response.


 


My deadline is on second September.

Expert:  Angela--Mod replied 11 months ago.

Hello, I'm a moderator for this topic. I've been working hard to find another professional to assist you right away, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

Best,

Angela

Customer: replied 11 months ago.


I can wait for another professional.

Expert:  Angela--Mod replied 11 months ago.
Thank you for your patience while we search for another professional to assist you.
Expert:  Wiz of All replied 11 months ago.

Hi

 

 

I see 2nd Sept. is your deadline.Just tell me if you still need the answers so that i get to work ASAP.

 

Thanks

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
My deadline is 3rd of September
Expert:  Wiz of All replied 10 months ago.
THIS ANSWER IS LOCKED!
You can view this answer by clicking here to Register or Login and paying $3.
If you've already paid for this answer, simply Login.
Wiz of All, Professional w/Adv. Degree
Category: Homework
Satisfied Customers: 241
Experience: BS
Wiz of All and 7 other Homework Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  Wiz of All replied 10 months ago.
Hi
Please reopen this question so that i get paid for my services,else so that i could further help you.
Thanks
Customer: replied 10 months ago.


I need to have those answers.

Customer: replied 10 months ago.

Hi.


 


On the first set of 15 Question I need answers for Question 2, 13, 15,

Customer: replied 10 months ago.


On the second set of 15 question these answers are incorrect:


 











3. Any energy transformation involves the loss of some energy as
















A. heat.
B. motion.
C. electric charge.
D. light.














Student Answer: B
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:










6. When a scientific experiment is carried out in a controlled setting, all variables are kept the same except for the _______ variable.
















A. experimental
B. environmental
C. control
D. observational














Student Answer: C
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:










9. As an enzyme fits into a substrate at the active site, it undergoes a slight change to fit into the substrate. This process is defined by a concept known as the
















A. facilitated diffusion process.
B. induced fit model.
C. feedback inhibition model.
D. active enzyme inhibition scheme.











Student Answer: D

Answer: Incorrect


 


 


 


 


On the 4th Set of 15 question These answers are incorrect:


 











1. In the context of vision, the blind spot is
















A. a nontransparent areas on the cornea.
B. an area of the retina where rods and cones are concentrated.
C. a nontransparent area on the lens.
D. an area of the retina where there are no rods or cones.














Student Answer: B
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:










6. Which one of the following statements is true regarding voluntary and involuntary responses?
















A. Involuntary responses may include the spinal cord and not the brain.
B. Voluntary responses originate in the sensory receptors.
C. Voluntary responses control the activity of glands.
D. Involuntary responses are part of the autonomic system.











Student Answer: D

Answer: Incorrect


 


 


 


On the 5th set of 15 Question these are incorrect:


 











4. Which one of the following interspecies relationships has a negative effect on both species?
















A. Commensalism
B. Predation
C. Parasitism
D. Competition














Student Answer: C
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:










7. Which one of the following conditions is an example of resource partitioning?
















A. Two species of birds that eat fruit from the same tree
B. Two species of squirrels—one that eats acorns from the branches and one that eats acorns that have fallen to the ground
C. Two species of mice—one that eats seeds and the other that eats insects
D. A species of butterfly and a species of bee that pollinate the same flower














Student Answer: C
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:










12. Which of the following is a renewable resource?
















A. Land
B. Minerals
C. Fossil fuels
D. Wind














Student Answer: A
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:










13. Modern fishing practices threaten biodiversity mainly through the
















A. accidental capture of unwanted species.
B. physical destruction of marine habitats.
C. removal of community food supplies.
D. chemical poisoning of the water.











Student Answer: C

Answer: Incorrect


 


 


 


Also On the 3rd set of 15 Question you did not give me the answers for question 10 and 15



 



 


 


 


Expert:  Wiz of All replied 10 months ago.
Hi
This is all i could get.


3. Any energy transformation involves the loss of some energy as
A.Heat

9.As an enzyme fits into a substrate at the active site, it undergoes a slight change to fit into the substrate. This process is defined by a concept known as the
B.Induced fit model


1.In the context of vision, the blind spot is
D. an area of the retina where there are no rods or cones.

6. Which one of the following statements is true regarding voluntary and involuntary responses?
A. Involuntary responses may include the spinal cord and not the brain

4. Which one of the following interspecies relationships has a negative effect on both species?
D.Competition

7. Which one of the following conditions is an example of resource partitioning?
B. Two species of squirrels—one that eats acorns from the branches and one that eats acorns that have fallen to the ground

12. Which of the following is a renewable resource?
It must be either land or wind. cos you cant renew minerals or fossil fuels once they are used.

13.Modern fishing practices threaten biodiversity mainly through the
B. physical destruction of marine habitats.
------

15.Which of the following is not a characteristic of Arthropods that has attributed to their diversity and
success?
B.Endoskeleton

Thanks
Customer: replied 10 months ago.


Hi ,


 


I would like to know when you are giving me those first 6 answers you mentioned before. On the first set you did not answered questions 2, 13, 15. On the third set you did not answered question 10 and 15.

Expert:  Wiz of All replied 10 months ago.
Hi
Just give me 10 mins.
Thanks:)
Expert:  Wiz of All replied 10 months ago.

Hi I'm sorry but these are all I could figure out.

first set 2.C

second set 2.A

third set 15.B

 

-----

first set

15.A

Reference->The obvious use of therapeutic cloning would be treating deadly diseases like diabetes and Parkinson's, where a specific type of cell has died.

 

Thanks

Customer: replied 10 months ago.

could you please work on the other question?

Expert:  Wiz of All replied 10 months ago.
Ok I'll try best :)
Expert:  Wiz of All replied 10 months ago.

Alright, I think I'm all done except for Annelids are to lophotrochozoans as _______ are to ecdysozoans.Couldn't find it anywhere...

 

first set 13.D

Expert:  Wiz of All replied 10 months ago.
Hi
Tell me if you need further help otherwise please accept my answer so that i get paid for my services.
Thank you so much.
Customer: replied 10 months ago.


Please give me time to post my answers for my school.


 


I Will rate you after that. I won't forget you. Thanks for your time.

Customer: replied 10 months ago.


On the 3rd set these question are incorrect:


 


 











10. Annelids are to lophotrochozoans as _______ are to ecdysozoans.
















A. roundworms
B. cephalopods
C. flatworms
D. molluscs














Student Answer: B
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:










13. Both insects and roundworms exhibit ______, whereas sponges, snails, and leeches do not.
















A. sensory perception
B. calcium carbonate shells
C. sexual reproduction
D. molting during growth








Student Answer: A
Customer: replied 10 months ago.


On the first set this question is incorrect:


 











15. The goal of _______ is to use cells and tissues to treat human illnesses or injuries.
















A. therapeutic cloning
B. gene therapy
C. clone therapy
D. reproductive cloning

Expert:  Wiz of All replied 10 months ago.
Ok thanks!
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Could you give me answers I wrote above? These questions were incorrect when I posted to my school.

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Manal Elkhoshkhany

    Tutor

    Satisfied Customers:

    4520
    More than 5000 online tutoring sessions.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/BusinessTutor/2012-2-2_115741_Kouki2.64x64.jpg Manal Elkhoshkhany's Avatar

    Manal Elkhoshkhany

    Tutor

    Satisfied Customers:

    4520
    More than 5000 online tutoring sessions.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LI/lindaus/2012-6-10_04811_IMG20120609164157.64x64.jpg Linda_us's Avatar

    Linda_us

    Finance, Accounts & Homework Tutor

    Satisfied Customers:

    3121
    Post Graduate Diploma in Management (MBA)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/ComputersGuru/2010-02-13_051118_Photo41.JPG LogicPro's Avatar

    LogicPro

    Engineer

    Satisfied Customers:

    3035
    Expert in Java C++ C C# VB Javascript Design SQL HTML
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/lanis/2009-4-1_233717_phput9xef_c1pm.jpg Lani S.'s Avatar

    Lani S.

    Tutor

    Satisfied Customers:

    2457
    Registered Nurse, Internet Researcher, Private Tutor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/chooser77/2009-08-18_162025_Chris.jpg Chris M.'s Avatar

    Chris M.

    M.S.W. Social Work

    Satisfied Customers:

    2341
    Master's Degree, strong math and writing skills, experience in one-on-one tutoring (college English)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JawaadAhmed/2009-6-27_12137_SIs_SHadi.jpg F. Naz's Avatar

    F. Naz

    Chartered Accountant

    Satisfied Customers:

    1975
    Experience with chartered accountancy
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JK/jkcpa/2011-1-16_182614_jkcpa.64x64.jpg Bizhelp's Avatar

    Bizhelp

    CPA

    Satisfied Customers:

    1873
    Bachelors Degree and CPA with Accounting work experience