How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Cher Your Own Question

Cher
Cher, Teacher
Category: Homework
Satisfied Customers: 18783
Experience:  Teacher, Tutor--35+ yrs. Masters Degree. Senior Internet Researcher
1470369
Type Your Homework Question Here...
Cher is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need all exams answers of PennFosterWorld Geography + Spanish

Resolved Question:

I need all exams answers of PennFoster
World Geography + Spanish + Basic Electronics
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Homework
Expert:  Mr. Gregory White replied 1 year ago.
Hello, my name is Greg.

Are you meaning all possible test versions of these three areas or do you have certain tests you need help with? If certain tests, please upload them here so we can take a look and compare against our resources.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Alright at this time I need this exams

rogram 00755105
Lesson 007868
Exam No. 007868
Exam Name WRITING SKILLS WRITING ASSIGNMENT

and


Program 00755105
Lesson 986098
Exam No. 986098
Exam Name THE WRITING PROCESS PART 2
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

Hello, Anass and welcome!

My name is XXXXX XXXXX it will be my pleasure to assist you.

For now, I can help you with the Writing Process 2 and the Spanish exams.


Can you please list the instructions for the Writing Process 2 and also list the Spanish exams you need, by number?

 

Also, by when do you need this completed?

Thanks for all your additional detail. I will begin working on your exams as soon as I receive your reply.

 

Best regards,
Cher

Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

Do you still need help with this?

I see that you received my request for additional information and I'm ready to begin work on the exams I mentioned, but I still need your reply before I can start.

Looking forward to hearing back from you! Smile

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Sure if you give me few days i will give you all questions of 15 exams but i pay you more if i got 100% if not 100% i have to retake test because pennfoster add new feature even if student didnt get 100% he has to re-take test again 2 times only to be pass until i get 100% but i need to do this quick so if you give me few days or maybe tomorrow i will provide you all exams including numbers and questions :D because right now i need just World Geography and Spanish <==== isn't hard for me but 12 exams in category so just wait until i give you
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, and thanks for your reply.

I can help you with the Spanish, but not the World Geography. If you can supply all the questions on the Spanish tests, that's great, and I'll be waiting for you to send those.

I'll wait for your next reply.

Best regards,
Cher

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ok I will do it soon
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
That sounds fine.

Regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
cool
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
I'll look forward to getting the Spanish exam questions from you.

This is being sent as an 'information request', but no additional information is needed at this time. : )
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ok Hey Cher !

Here is what i need at this time

Program 00755105
Lesson 986859
Exam No. 986859
Exam Name EXAM 12 SPANISH
------------
Program 00755105
Lesson 986857
Exam No. 986857
Exam Name EXAM 10 SPANISH
------------
Program 00755105
Lesson 986855
Exam No. 986855
Exam Name EXAM 8 SPANISH
-------------
Program 00755105
Lesson 986853
Exam No. 986853
Exam Name EXAM 6 SPANISH
-------------
Program 00755105
Lesson 986851
Exam No. 986851
Exam Name EXAM 4 SPANISH
-------------
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

Hi again, Anass and thanks for your helpful reply.

 

Also, thank you for your patience, as I was offline when you posted back and we are in different time zones. Are you located in France or in the U.S.?

The last time I worked on the Spanish exams (not too long ago), the numbers began with 389. I want to make sure these are the same exams, and they only changed the number, which they do from time to time.

On Exam 12, what is the title of the story are you asked to listen to on the tape and translate, as these vary on each version of the exam, as well.

If you could send the complete exam with all questions for each one you listed, we will know we're both looking at the same one and there will be no problem. you don't have to send them all at once, just one at a time.

Thanks,
Cher

Cher, Teacher
Category: Homework
Satisfied Customers: 18783
Experience: Teacher, Tutor--35+ yrs. Masters Degree. Senior Internet Researcher
Cher and 6 other Homework Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

Hi again, Anass and thanks for your positive rating, but I had not yet sent the exam answers.

My apologies; I mistakenly sent my last reply as an 'Answer', instead of an' Info Request'.

Here is exam number 12: Click Here

Exam number 10: Click Here

 

Exam number 8: Click Here

I'm still working on the remaining ones and will send them soon.

Please let me know that you have downloaded and saved these files to your computer and that these are the same exams you need, since I indicated that the numbers were different. Thanks!

Best regards,
Cher

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
ok
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

Here is the next exam (6): Click Here

I will have the last one for you shortly.

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Alright
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Cher next document to upload to Pennfoster is this is not spanish but is just one i have i forgot to do it but i am not sure if you are expert on this
Program 00755105
Lesson 007868
Exam No. 007868
Exam Name WRITING SKILLS WRITING ASSIGNMENT

Oh about your question
Well i am american but at same time i am studying online on same vacation time :D on France

so if you able to do writing skills writing assignment please help this exam is just upload document as pdf or word so this exam doesn't have question list or each question like other this is different then other so if i didn't do writing skills assignment will be hard to do it because i am not able to read Dijital Study Guid
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

Click Here for Exam 4.

Please remember to check your exams to make sure they are the same as the ones I have, as I mentioned the numbers are different.

Also, please let me know when you have successfully downloaded and saved the files with the answers or if you experience any problems with the files.

Just click "Reply" to let me know if you have any questions about the answers. Thank you!

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
ok i need this too

Program 00755105
Lesson 007868
Exam No. 007868
Exam Name WRITING SKILLS WRITING ASSIGNMENT
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

I just read your most recent reply, after I sent my last answer to you. Thank you for explaining. I didn't mean to get personal, but I saw your location listed as 'France', yet you wrote United States along with your question, so it was important for me to know where you are now, considering the time difference. How lucky that you can be on vacation in France and also do your Penn Foster exams! : )

I can help you with this writing exam, but I need to ask you to please post it as a new, separate question to my attention (begin with "For Cher") in our 'Writing Category'. It requires a long essay, so please make your offer equal to the amount of work involved as that would be appreciated.

In order to do a good job on this essay, I need to know if you are male or female, approximate age and what sort of things you like to do or if there is a specific experience you would like to write about. Also, by when do you need this completed? Thank you!

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
(begin with "For Cher") in our 'Writing Category'
52EUR FRANCE Currency

I'm Male , 21 years old i like to work international for Business Internet Marketing my experience is Computer science and Development website php, JSP, Java, and the most popular one is html and Android Applications Games or any kind of and then Experience Language : Modern arabic and other diffirent language arabic too and french and english and little spanish

well i like to do best to people including me and to be good men to any person and be best guy making generation Technology successfully to bring best and change the world and help american dream hehehe means Economy dream :)
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

Hi again, Anass and thanks for your reply.

 

Also, thanks for your patience as I was offline for a little bit, having dinner.

I think you misunderstood. When I said you needed to create a new, separate question in a our Writing Category, you need to post the question in that different category. You can click HERE on my profile page and write your question in the white box where it says 'Ask your Question' and include the exam number. Oh, also remember to begin your post with "For Cher". Thanks!

Unfortunately, I don't know too much about your interests re: computers and business, etc., so I will have to make up a story that happened to you. : ) Do you have any pets or like certain pets?

 

Do you have a deadline by which you need this? Thanks, XXXXX XXXXX can let me know.

Best regards,
Cher

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Yes Dog Allmend Bergy :D
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

Hi again,

What breed of dog is it and how long do you have it (him or her?)? Is Allmend Bergy the dog's name or type?

Is the dog with you in France?

Did you get it as a puppy?

Thanks for all your additional information!

 

Also, please remember to open this as a new question, in the Writing Homework Category, as I described to you, but posting the question in my 'ask a question' box on my profile, which I sent you, is the easiest. Just remember to begin the post with "For Cher".

 

Unfortunately, site rules prohibit me from answering your second question on this page. Thanks for your understanding!

 

Do you have a deadline for this assignment? If so, please tell me the date by which you need it finished. Thanks!

Best regards,
Cher

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
the dog is name : Gildo
Yes in france
is 1 years old no puppys his alone i know

and i have 5 more exam left in spanish would you like me to post it here too ? so you can answer them too?
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

Hi again, Anass and thanks for your helpful reply.

I hope your evening is going well! Laughing

Please remember to open a new question beginning with "For Cher" in our Writing Homework Category or in the Question Box I gave you HERE

After that, I can begin working on your English essay.

Yes, you can post the other Spanish exams here and please include the questions. Thanks!

Best regards,
Cher

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
i will open new subject soon for exam english essay

well now i will post first exam of spanish including question

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Examination Number
986858RR EXAM 11 SPANISH
----------------------------------------

1. This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, the last story. This story is repeated as the first story on Side B/Track 2.
What kind of animal is Sirco?

A. un cerdo
B. un perro
C. un elefante
D. un lobo


2. Choose the correct past participle for the Spanish verb salir.

A. salido
B. salió
C. sale
D. salía


3. Which of the following statements is true according to this sentence? Con gran deleite se dirigieron hacia el elefante y atentamente empezaron a tocarlo.

A. The men were eager to touch the elephant.
B. The men were not able to see the elephant.
C. The men did not get along.
D. The men argued as they touched the elephant.


4. Translate this sentence into English: El ecuador es una como línea que no tiene fin.

A. Ecuador has a really long line.
B. This eraser makes a line that has no end.
C. The equator is a curved line.
D. The equator is like a line that has no end.


5. Translate the phrase below into English.

   Hace mucho tiempo.

A. How's the weather?
B. Until next time
C. How much longer?
D. A long time ago.

6. Choose the past participle for the Spanish verb abrir.

A. abrido
B. abrió
C. abría
D. abierto

7. Choose the correct definition for el payaso.

A. the clown
B. the color
C. the player
D. the payer

8. Choose the correct translation for Yo puedo hacerlo.

A. I can do it.
B. He can do it.
C. I can have it.
D. I can hear it.

9. Choose the correct definition for compuesto.

A. covered
B. bought
C. known
D. composed

10. Which one of the following statements is true according to this sentence?

   Escuchando los gritos desesperados del pastorcillo, los aldeanos corrieron subiendo la montaña a salvar las ovejas.

A. The sheep ran into the village.
B. The villagers ran up the mountain to save the sheep.
C. The shepherd boy ran down the mountain.
D. The villagers could not hear the shepherd boy shouting.

11. Choose the correct definition for un conocido.

A. an acquaintance
B. an avalanche
C. a coincidence
D. a comic strip


12. Choose the correct past participle for the Spanish verb cantar.

A. canté
B. cantaba
C. canto
D. cantado

13. This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, the last story. This story is repeated as the first story on Side B/Track 2.
Who chases the wolf away?

A. the master
B. Sirco
C. more wolves
D. the baby


14. This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, the last story. This story is repeated as the first story on Side B/Track 2.
Who befriends Sirco when he is old and alone?

A. el lobo
B. un niño
C. el perro
D. su amo

15. Choose the correct definition for sheep.

A. gritos
B. bromas
C. pastorcillos
D. ovejas


16. This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, the last story. This story is repeated as the first story on Side B/Track 2.
What does the wolf do at the fiesta de bautismo?

A. pelea
B. dobla
C. se ríe
D. canta

17. Choose the appropriate response to this question.

   ¿Dónde nació Ud.?

A. Todavía no
B. Ahorita vuelvo
C. A la tienda
D. En México

18. Which is the Spanish equivalent of Thank you for helping me?

A. Gracias XXXXX XXXXX aprendido.
B. Gracias XXXXX XXXXX ayudado.
C. Me ayudo por sus gracias.
D. Gracias XXXXX XXXXX ayudado.

19. Which is a Spanish equivalent for It was nice talking to you.

A. He visto un gran cocodrilo.
B. Es un placer conocerle.
C. Es un placer salir de este lugar.
D. Ha sido un placer hablar con Ud.

20. What is the English equivalent of ¿Tienes sed?

A. Are you tired?
B. Are you sleepy?
C. Are you sad?
D. Are you thirsty?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Examination Number
986856RR EXAM 9 SPANISH
------------------------------------

1. Select the correct form of the verb hablar to fill in the blank.

   She spoke to me yesterday.

   Ella me _______ ayer.

A. ha hablado
B. hablaba
C. habló
D. habla

2. Fill in the blank: El decide ponerse la ______ roja.

A. suaverta
B. aeropuerto
C. corbata
D. abrazo


3. Fill in the blank with the correct form of the verb viajar.

   John traveled to Spain many times.

   Juan _______ a España muchas veces.

A. viajó
B. ha viajado
C. viaja
D. viajaba

4. You write with a

A. lápiz.
B. papel.
C. amable.
D. corbata.


5. This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, third selection.
How does the last minister answer the king's question?

A. My king, have you considered taxing inheritance?
B. Roast him alive.
C. The current way is better.
D. Man's purpose on earth is to be happy and make others happy.

6. Select the correct form of the verb escribir: He doubted the prince wrote stories for children. Dudaba que el príncipe _______ cuentos para niños.

A. escribía
B. escribe
C. escribió
D. escribiera


7. Translate this sentence into Spanish: Let's look at the map we have right here.

A. Miren el mapa que tienen allí.
B. Miremos el mapa que tenemos aquí.
C. Miramos la mapa que tenemos allí.
D. Miro el mapa que tengo aquí.

8. Translate this sentence into English: Yo la miré ir por la calle.

A. It watched me go down the street.
B. I watched her go down the street.
C. She watched me go down the street.
D. I went down the street.

9. Select the correct form for the verb asistir: Ellen attended a lecture last night. Elena _______ a una conferencia anoche.

A. ha asistido
B. asiste
C. asistiá
D. asistió


10. Select the correct form for the verb cuidar: I know the sailor guards the ship. Sé que el marinero _______ la nave.

A. cuidaría
B. cuidara
C. cuida
D. cuide


11. Choose the correct Spanish translation for never.

A. saber
B. pienso
C. siempre
D. nunca

12. Select the correct form of the verb llorar to fill in the blank.

   I doubt that the child cries.

   Dudo que el niño _______.

A. lloró
B. llore
C. lloraba
D. llora


13. Choose the correct Spanish translation for of course.

A. propósito
B. también
C. concierto
D. por supuesto


14. What is the meaning of this sentence? Después de dudar por un momento, el árabe habló.

A. The Arab felt sure about his decision.
B. Before making his decision, the Arab thought for a long time.
C. After hesitating for a moment, the Arab spoke.
D. The Arab spoke out without a doubt.


15. What does ¿Cómo lo supo? mean?

A. How did you find out?
B. How's the soup?
C. When did you find out?
D. Who found out?


16. What is the meaning of the sentence below?

   Sería mejor que tú salieras.

A. It would be better for him to leave.
B. It would be better for you to study.
C. It would be better for you to leave.
D. It would be worse for you to leave.


17. Translate the sentence below into English.

   Pienso que nunca lo sabré.

A. I don't think he will ever find out.
B. I think that I'll never find out.
C. I thought that I'd never find out.
D. She thinks that I'll never find out.


18. This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, third selection.
What question does the king ask his ministers?

A. What should a man do on earth?
B. In what creative new ways shall I tax my peasants?
C. How should we reduce the country's debt?
D. How should we put that man to death?

19.This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, third selection.
How many ministers did the king have?

A. 3
B. 2
C. 6
D. 5


20. Which is the correct statement based on the following sentences?
Al oír las pisadas y sentir que el puente se mecía, el enano feo brincó del agua y gritó con una voz feroz.

A. The dwarf jumped into the water.
B. The dwarf heard the footsteps of the small billygoat.
C. The dwarf felt the bridge sway.
D. The dwarf argued with the middle-sized billygoat.
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

Hi again, Anass and thanks for your reply, including the Spanish questions.

 

Please click HERE to view my answers for comparison with your own, based on your text. Let me know after you have successfully downloaded and saved the file to your computer. Thanks!

 

If you require additional information or clarification, simply reply back before rating and I will be happy to help with any follow up questions.

If you wish to request me to answer future questions, please begin your post with "For Cher" and I will respond as soon as I can. Thank you!

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
6. Select the correct form of the verb escribir: He doubted the prince wrote stories for children. Dudaba que el príncipe _______ cuentos para niños.
A. escribía
B. escribe
C. escribió
D. escribiera
Student Answer: B
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:
8. Translate this sentence into English: Yo la miré ir por la calle.
A. It watched me go down the street.
B. I watched her go down the street.
C. She watched me go down the street.
D. I went down the street.
Student Answer: D
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:
10. Select the correct form for the verb cuidar: I know the sailor guards the ship. Sé que el marinero _______ la nave.
A. cuidaría
B. cuidara
C. cuida
D. cuide
Student Answer: D
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:
19. This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, third selection.
How many ministers did the king have?
A. 3
B. 2
C. 6
D. 5
Student Answer: A
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:
20. Which is the correct statement based on the following sentences?
Al oír las pisadas y sentir que el puente se mecía, el enano feo brincó del agua y gritó con una voz feroz.
A. The dwarf jumped into the water.
B. The dwarf heard the footsteps of the small billygoat.
C. The dwarf felt the bridge sway.
D. The dwarf argued with the middle-sized billygoat.
Student Answer: C
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

I'm sorry, but Penn Foster is incorrect.

First, on #8, I chose choice "B", not "D", so you must have copied wrong. Please go back to my answer and check the I have "B" in bold, as the answer.

On #6 and #10, my answers are correct, as the subjunctive mood is called for due to the grammatical make-up of the sentence. Since I don't have your text or study guide, I don't know if you learned the subjunctive in this lesson, but I would question these of your teacher. When doubt is expressed, the subjunctive is used. When a second conjugated verb is used in a sentence, it is used in the subjunctive form.

#20, at first I had 'A', but the dwarf jumped 'from' the water or out of the water, not into the water and 'C'-the dwarf felt the bridge sway--was the only logical answer based on that sentence.

#19, I have to double check the recording, but I've given '3' as the correct number of ministers on exams for other students and it was the correct answer.

Do you have the recording of this story "What Ought A Man To Do on Earth?" you can send me? If not, I'll have to search for it.

The school doesn't supply the correct answer and a 'reference' where it can be found? How is that instructional to the student?

I'm very sorry the school said you got this many wrong, but I'm assuring you that my answers are correct, and I'd like to know what your teacher has to say about this. a 'reason' has to be given for an incorrect answer. Penn Foster and Penn Foster instructors make many errors and when I've advised students to fight for their correct answers/grades, the teacher takes another look and they have been successful.

Please let me know if you have that recording.

If you need 'proof' of answers being correct, I can send that from various sources.

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Examination Number
986854RR EXAM 7 SPANISH
---------------------------

1. Which one of the following words doesn't belong?

A. ¡Ríase!
B. ¡Acuéstese!
C. ¡Llore!
D. ¡Sonría!

2. The English equivalent for asistir is

A. speak.
B. assist.
C. attend.
D. understand.

3. This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, the first selection.
Which sentence best describes the prince's Chinese?

A. He speaks it only in church.
B. He speaks it fluently.
C. He doesn't understand a single word.
D. He doesn't speak it, but he understands a little.

4. In which one of the following sentences is the underlined word used or placed incorrectly?

A. No le gusta dormir.
B. ¿Dónde viven los principes de Cali?
C. No le gusta la leche.
D. A ella le gusta mantequilla y crema.

5. What takes place in this brief story?

   Golpea la puerta. No hay nadie en la casa. Entonces entra. Ve tres platos de comida.

A. She knocks on the door but runs away.
B. She goes into the house and falls asleep.
C. She goes into the house, but no one is there.
D. She doesn't see any food in the house.


6. This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, the first selection.
Where does the princess speak Chinese?

A. en la escuela
B. en el torre
C. en la casa
D. en la iglesia


7. Choose the correct English for todo el mundo.

A. Everyone
B. Very often
C. All over
D. All of a sudden

8. Choose the Spanish equivalent of the English sentence "She wants."

A. Ella conoce.
B. Ella sabe.
C. Ella espera.
D. Ella quiere.


9. In which of the following sentences is the underlined word or phrase used or placed incorrectly?

A. Ella habla los.
B. El quiere cantar.
C. Lo toma mucho.
D. No le gusta hacer.

10. Choose the verb form that correctly completes this sentence: Roberto y Juan _______.

A. comen
B. come
C. comemos
D. comes


11. This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, the first selection.
What language does the princess speak?

A. Chinese
B. French
C. Korean
D. German


12. The Spanish equivalent for seeds is

A. perros.
B. campesinos.
C. planta.
D. semillas.

13. Choose the correct English for Los tiburones viven en el océano.

A. Fish swim in the ocean.
B. Tigers live in the ocean.
C. Sharks live in the ocean.
D. Sharks swim in the ocean.

14. The Spanish equivalent for corner is

A. pregunta.
B. contiene.
C. chueca.
D. esquina.

15. Which word doesn't belong?

A. beber
B. principalmente
C. engordar
D. comer

16. What takes place in this brief story? La niñita se despierta. Ve a los osos. Está sumamente asustada y grita. Brinca de la cama y sale corriendo.

A. She tastes the breakfast grits.
B. She enjoys sleeping in the baby bear's bed.
C. She is scared and runs away.
D. She takes a walk through the woods

17. Choose the correct English for Mira ese pez tan grande.

A. Chase that big fish.
B. Eat that big fish.
C. Look at that big fish.
D. Find that big fish.

18. In which of the following sentences is the underlined word or phrase used or placed incorrectly?

A. El no conoce la.
B. Ella ve a la duquesa.
C. Alberto lo conoce.
D. El conoce a la princesa.

19. This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, the first selection.
Whom does the princess know well?

A. la reina de Cantón
B. la reina de Inglaterra
C. el presidente de los Estados Unidos
D. el rey de Francia

20. What happened in this sentence? El campesino estiró mucho pero la planta madura no salió.

A. The plant developed poorly.
B. The farmer couldn't uproot the plant.
C. The farmer began working in a plant.
D. The plant was moved out to the country.
----------------------------------------
Examination Number
986852RR EXAM 5 SPANISH
----------------------------------------

1. Choose the correct Spanish equivalent for "There was a king."

A. El era rey.
B. Había un rey.
C. Hay un rey.
D. El es rey.

2. Choose the correct Spanish equivalent for "There's this dog."

A. Hay este perro.
B. Era este perro.
C. Es este perro.
D. Había este perro.

3. ¿Qué idioma se habla en Inglaterra?

A. portugués
B. inglés
C. español
D. italiano

4. Choose the Spanish equivalent for "I can do it."

A. Yo puedo creerlo.
B. Yo puedo decirlo.
C. Yo puedo hacerlo.
D. Yo puedo comerlo.

5. Choose the correct Spanish equivalent for "He looks for his book."

A. El busca a su libro.
B. El hace su libro.
C. El mira su libro.
D. El busca su libro.

6. Fill in the blank with the correct vocabulary word. Yo _______.

A. eres
B. es
C. son
D. soy

7. Fill in the blank with the correct vocabulary word. La reina _______ princesa.

A. eran
B. era
C. había
D. hay

8. What is the correct Spanish verb conjugation for "they understand"?

A. comprendo
B. comprende
C. comprenden
D. comprendemos

9. Fill in the blank with the correct vocabulary word. El rey come with _______.

A. el gato
B. la boca
C. el perro
D. la estrella

10. Fill in the blank with the correct vocabulary word. Los miembros del gabinete _______ de los Estados Unidos.

A. eran
B. estás
C. estes
D. era

11. Choose the Spanish equivalent of "They are."

A. Ellos estos.
B. Nosotros somos.
C. Ellos es.
D. Ellos son.

12. Choose the correct English equivalent for nosotros somos.

A. you are
B. he is
C. we are
D. they are

13. Fill in the blank with the correct Spanish words. En la cara hay _______.

A. dos manos
B. dos muñecas
C. dos narices
D. dos ojos


14. What is the correct Spanish equivalent for "She works"?

A. Ella trabajas.
B. Ella trabaja.
C. Ella toma.
D. Ella trabajan.

15. Choose the correct equivalent for to dance.

A. saber
B. bailar
C. escuchar
D. bromear

16. Fill in the blank with the correct answer: Ella tiene una cara _______.

A. oreja
B. tuyos
C. bonita
D. manos

17. Choose the correct English equivalent for yo vivo.

A. I live
B. they live
C. you live
D. he lives

18. Fill in the blank with the correct word.


   Hay una _______ en la cara.

A. pie
B. mano
C. larga
D. naríz

19. Choose the Spanish translation for "Don't tell me."

A. No me digas.
B. No me digo.
C. No decirme.
D. No me dice.

20. Choose the correct English equivalent for this word: ¡Camine!

A. Cry!
B. Run!
C. Walk!
D. Come!

-----------------------------------------------

Last Exam on Spanish
Examination Number
986850RR EXAM 3 SPANISH
-----------------------------------------------

1. Choose the sentence that means "And in this vase, there is a flower."

A. Y en este florero, hay una flor.
B. Y en este florero, es una flor.
C. Y en este florero, he una flor.
D. Y en este florero, están una flor.

2. Choose the correct translation for bonita.

A. pretty
B. enormous
C. rich
D. blackberry

3. Choose the sentence in which the verb, shown in quotation marks, is grammatically correct.

A. Ella "está" de México.
B. El principe no "está" en casa.
C. Madrid "es" en España.
D. ¿Dónde "es" Maria?

4. Choose the sentence that correctly says "He doesn't like to eat."

A. Gusta no comer.
B. No le gusta comer.
C. El no gusta comer.
D. Comer no gusta.


5. Choose the correct translation for yellow.

A. negro
B. amarillo
C. blanco
D. rojo


Mark for review (Will be highlighted on the review page)
6. Choose the correct Spanish translation for "I don't like to write."

A. No me gustan escribo.
B. No me gustan escribir.
C. No me gusta escribir.
D. No me gusta escribo.


7. Choose the correct English translation for Parece que sí.

A. It appeared so.
B. It did appear so.
C. It will appear so.
D. It appears so.


8. Choose the word that best completes this phrase: la llave del reino del _______.

A. duque
B. princesa
C. oso
D. rey


9. Choose the answer that describes the following: |||

A. tres líneas horizontales
B. tres líneas diagonales
C. dos líneas verticales
D. tres líneas verticales


10. Complete this sentence: Ellos no toman

A. leche.
B. llave.
C. gato.
D. tambor.



11. Choose the grammatically correct sentence.

A. Esta cosa es una lápiz amarilla.
B. Está cosa es un lápiz amarillo.
C. Esta cosa es un lápiz amarillo.
D. Esta cosa es unas lápiz amarilla.

12. Choose the word that best completes this sentence: Mi hermano es _______ de la princesa.

A. un amigo
B. una amiga
C. un mundo
D. un poco

13. Choose the correct translation for ears.

A. orejas
B. ojos
C. boca
D. manos

14. Choose the sentence that means "And in this town, there is a park."

A. Y en este pueblo, había un parque.
B. Y en este pueblo, está un parque.
C. Y en este pueblo, hay un parque.
D. Y en este pueblo, es un parque.

15. Choose the correct translation for this sentence:

   Are these things large and white?

A. ¿Es grande la cosa blanca?
B. ¿Son grande y blanca estas cosas?
C. ¿Es la cosa blanca grande?
D. ¿Son grandes y blancas estas cosas?

16. Choose the answer that describes the following: \\\

A. tres líneas verticales
B. tres líneas diagonales
C. tres líneas horizontales
D. cuatro líneas diagonales

17. Choose the sentence in which the underlined word is grammatically correct.

A. El príncipe está de Sudamérica.
B. El río más grande del mundo es en Sudamérica.
C. Era amigo de la princesa de India.
D. Africa no está tan grande como Eurasia.

18. Choose the Spanish word for arms.

A. bocas
B. piernas
C. brazos
D. pies


19. Choose the sentence in which the underlined word is grammatically correct.

A. Esta varilla negra esta parada sobre otra cosa negra.
B. Esta varilla negra es parada sobre otra cosa negra.
C. Esta varilla negra está parada sobre otra cosa negra.
D. Esta varilla negra esa parada sobre otra cosa negra.


20. Choose the correct English translation for Creo que sí.

A. I agree.
B. I believe so.
C. I certainly do.
D. I really need that.



Done !
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

I was adding some information to my last answer when you posted these exams, so my 'edit' wouldn't go through. I wanted you to see it:

"Hi again, Anass.

I'm sorry, but Penn Foster is incorrect.

First, on #8, I chose choice "B", not "D", so you must have copied incorrectly. Please go back to my answer and check that I have "B" in bold, as the answer.

On #6 I had "D" as the correct answer. You must have copied incorrectly.

 

On #10, my answer is correct, as the subjunctive mood is called for due to the grammatical make-up of the sentence. Since I don't have your text or study guide, I don't know if you learned the subjunctive in this lesson, but I would question this of your teacher. When doubt is expressed, the subjunctive is used (#6). When a second conjugated verb is used in a sentence, it is used in the subjunctive form. (#10)

#20, at first I though it could be 'A', but the dwarf jumped 'from' the water or out of the water, not into the water and 'C'--the dwarf felt the bridge sway--was the only logical answer based on that sentence.

#19, I have to double check the recording, but I've given '3' as the correct number of ministers on exams for other students and it was the correct answer.

Do you have the recording of this story "What Ought A Man To Do on Earth?" you can send me? If not, I'll have to search for it.

The school doesn't supply the correct answer and a 'reference' where it can be found? How is that instructional to the student?

I'm very sorry the school said you got this many wrong, but I'm assuring you that my answers are correct, and I'd like to know what your teacher has to say about this. a 'reason' has to be given for an incorrect answer. Penn Foster and Penn Foster instructors make many errors and when I've advised students to fight for their correct answers/grades, the teacher takes another look and they have been successful.

Please let me know if you have that recording.

If you need 'proof' of answers being correct, I can send that from various sources.

Best regards,
Cher"

====================================================

 

OK, thanks for sending the last two exams. I will work on them now, for you.

 

Best regards,

Cher

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I understand that but i already give you the more 3 of exam left of spanish that's okey with that exam even if is happen to the next one or others well the one i passed with 100% and other 75% so i give you 3 new exam spanish would you do it for me is spanish
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Exam 9 Spanish

You earned a passing grade on this exam. You are eligible for a one time retake to better your grade and you will receive the higher of the 2 grades. You have 30 days to complete a retake. If you choose not to retake the exam within the 30 days, the grade you received on this exam will be awarded.

Your answers will be on file for 30 days. Notify us within 30 days if you have questions about your test score. You can take your exams online.

Questions Answered Incorrectly
6. Select the correct form of the verb escribir: He doubted the prince wrote stories for children. Dudaba que el príncipe _______ cuentos para niños.
A. escribía
B. escribe
C. escribió
D. escribiera ===> Coreect Answer
Student Answer: B
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:
8. Translate this sentence into English: Yo la miré ir por la calle.
A. It watched me go down the street.
B. I watched her go down the street. ===> Correct Answers
C. She watched me go down the street.
D. I went down the street.
Student Answer: D
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:
10. Select the correct form for the verb cuidar: I know the sailor guards the ship. Sé que el marinero _______ la nave.
A. cuidaría
B. cuidara
C. cuida ====> Correct Answer
D. cuide
Student Answer: D
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:
19. This question is based on Listening Comprehension CD 4L, Side A/Track 1, third selection.
How many ministers did the king have?
A. 3
B. 2
C. 6 =====> Correct Answer
D. 5
Student Answer: A
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:
20. Which is the correct statement based on the following sentences?
Al oír las pisadas y sentir que el puente se mecía, el enano feo brincó del agua y gritó con una voz feroz.
A. The dwarf jumped into the water. ==== > Correct Answer A+D
B. The dwarf heard the footsteps of the small billygoat.
C. The dwarf felt the bridge sway.
D. The dwarf argued with the middle-sized billygoat. ====> Correct Answer D+A
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Exam 9 i got 95% and last question is hard impossible to select 2 A+D
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

Yes, I agree with the last question---both could have been correct, but the way "A" is phrased, it is confusing and seems to say the dwarf jumped OUT of the water. In any case, Penn Foster exam qiestions frequently have 2 correct answers and the computer can only automatically grade one as incorrect.

Did you check the first 2 you got incorrect? The answers I put in 'bold' were correct and you must have filled in the wrong letter, accidentally.

95% is a very good grade!

Regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
yeah that's exactly what is going on well i will wait until you finish exam
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

I'll be finished with the last exam soon.

Regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
when you finish please i need them like this
for example

1.A
2.B
3.C
4.D
5.E

not like you did before so i cannot get confuse so i can answer faster
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

I put the answer letter next to the question in addition to making the choice bold, so there will be no confusion. I'm almost finished. you can write on a paper 1.A, 2.B, etc., before submitting the test to make it easier for you and you can double check it that way, too.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
ok
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

Click HERE for the answers to compare with your own.

Let me know if you have any questions.

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Exam Name: EXAM 3 SPANISH
Wrong Answer

Questions Answered Incorrectly

8. Choose the word that best completes this phrase: la llave del reino del _______.
A. duque
B. princesa
C. oso
D. rey
Student Answer: D
Answer: Incorrect
Reference:

so the Correct answer is not D :) is oso here is my result


8. C Correct
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi,

Was this question in regard to a story, because it means "the key of the kingdom of the ?"
I chose 'rey' (king). The answer is 'oso'-- bear?

It doesn't say according to the story or according to a recording on the cd, etc. so, it's confusing. I couldn't have known this if it was related to something in your textbook. However, 1 wrong out of 60 questions is not bad at all! : )

Thanks for letting me know. I'm so tired, I'm signing off now. I know your day is first beginning........have a good one!

Please let me know when you've posted that new question for the English essay and that will be our next project. Make sure to start it with my name so other experts know it's meant for me. Thanks!

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Sure i will :)
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Cher the Pennfoster didn't accept the answers of Program 00755105
Lesson 986851
Exam No. 986851
Exam Name EXAM 4 SPANISH

maybe the exam 4 spanish has everything wrong all answers :(
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

Hi again, Anass.

 

Thanks very much for your patience, as I was offline when you posted back, and of course, we do have that time zone difference.

I don't think you provided me with the questions for exam 4, so I sent you what I had from a past exam, but as I mentioned, Penn Foster frequently changes their exams and exam numbers, so it's possible it WAS a different exam.

If you please could include all the questions for exam 4-- 986851, I would appreciate it. Then, I will answer all and you can re-submit and pass the test. If there is a listening comprehension part to the test, please let me know what it is and/or send a copy of the recording so I can hear it. I'm familiar with all the listening comprehension parts of all tests, but again, if they have changed something.........

Thanks so much! Smile
Cher

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Click on Graphic to download attachment feedback from pennfoster what they told me :(

exam 4 has upload attachment not answering question :(

Attachment: 2013-06-04_214123_21824493_986851_rtn2.zip



and to view the copy of this not showing :(

http://lessons.pennfoster.com/pdf/986851.pdf
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass and thanks for your reply and the links you included.

I will try to download and see what I can find out, then let you know.

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ok Thanks to you
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
No problem! : )
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

Unfortunately, I can't open either link you sent me. The second one has a blue link that says 'click here' to open study guide, but nothing happens when I click that.

The first attachment link is in a mode that I'm not used to and it seems to come out in unintelligible code.

Don't you have a list of the questions from the exam? How do they expect you to answer if you don't have the questions or can't upload/download it?

Thanks,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Can you open PDF ?
if yes then here is pdf

Attachment: 2013-06-04_220249_21824493_986851_rtn2.pdf

Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

Hi Anass,

Yes, this I could open! : )

I understand the problem, and will send you the correct answers as soon as possible

I'm glad they didn't just give you a failing grade, but explained what the problem was!

I'll be back in contact with you soon.

Thanks for your patience,
Cher : )

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Sure Your welcome !
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Ok, I am working on it now, so I will send the answers when it is completed.

No reply is necessary, and I will get back to you when I am finished. : )

Regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
send it anytime doesn't matter to me :D
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
OK, will do! : )

Cher
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
THIS ANSWER IS LOCKED!
You can view this answer by clicking here to Register or Login and paying $3.
If you've already paid for this answer, simply Login.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
ok i did download it
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
OK, great! Please let me know the results when you get them back.

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Sure i will let you know about 10 Business days maximum sometimes in oneday
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Thanks! Wow! 10 business days? In the past, most students get immediate results, but as you said, sometimes in one day. Hopefully, it will be sooner! : )

Take care,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I got score 92% and can you do for me here Proctored Exam 1PRPR ?
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass and thanks for your reply.

92% is a great score! Smile

Is it possible to send me the results, as I'm interested to know what was incorrect?

I'm not familiar with Proctored Exam 1PRPR, unless they have changed the number from something else. Can you tell me the title of the exam, so I can let you know if I can help?

Thanks,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
ok here is link http://www.mediafire.com/download/gv352kwwm0tgxc3/21824493_986851_done.pdf


exam is final exam is called : Proctored Exam and Exam number is : 1PRPR if i pass this i am Graduate if i didn't pass well means maybe i have to take the whole exam again from beginning maybe
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

Hi again, Anass and thanks for including that link.

I don't agree with two of the three corrections, but this is how the school graded it.

Can you please post the questions for the Proctored Exam 1PRPR and I will let you know if I can help you. Do you know what the subject is or is it a combination of many subjects? I have done a test with this number several years ago, but as I mentioned to you, PF very frequently changes their exam questions and numbers.

 

This is one of the questions on the test I have:

 

"Based upon the pH scale, a vegetable with a pH of 5.3 would be

A. neutral.
B. acidic.
C. basic.
D. ionic."

 

Can you tell me if this is one of the questions on your test? In any case, I will need you to send all the questions for this exam to make sure I answer the questions you have on your particular test.

 


Thanks,
Cher

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
well i will see what i can do now is still locked but i will wait until is shipped to USA and unlocked
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass and thanks for your reply.

Ok, if you don't yet have the actual exam, let me know when you have it unlocked and send me the questions.

I'll be in touch with you soon and have a great weekend! : )

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Sure Thank You !
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass and you're most welcome.

Reply back to me when you have the test questions to send.

Thanks!
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Cher i got returned Document answer
http://www.mediafire.com/?f8mbxrrbj5gar3z and i got msg about this exam The instructor has reviewed your submission for exam number 007868.

The exam has been returned un-graded, and requires further work. A return un-graded code has been posted to your record for this exam. To review the evaluation, please go to the MY Courses section of your student website and click on the View Exam Results button for this exam.

Thanks once again for your exam submission.

Education Department

and i ask them about how to do Proctored Exam they told me : Dear Anass,

Thank you for your e-mail. That exam is not actually an exam. It just allows our staff to know that your account is being reviewed. Right now you have five "1%" grades. Our English department is reviewing your account due to numerous accounts of plagiarism. If anything needs to be done on your part, they will contact you. I hope this clears up your concerns.
Sincerely,

Brittany Malcolm - Counselor
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

Hi again, Anass and thanks for your reply.

Can you tell me what they said about this exam 007868, and why it was returned to you, ungraded? Did you go to MY Courses section of your student website and click on the View Exam Results button for this exam, as they instructed?

Please let me know what it says when you go there.

 

Also, thank you for the information re: the proctored exam.

Thanks,
Cher

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
everything on this document http://www.mediafire.com/?f8mbxrrbj5gar3z download it is rtf version of Microsoft office Word
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
here is second message came just Now

Dear Anass,

Thank you for your e-mail. It appears that your Writing Skills Writing Assignment has been returned to you ungraded. Please review the instructor's feedback file to see why the exam was not acceptable. Once you make the appropriate revisions, you should resubmit it for grading. If you have any other questions, please let us know.
Sincerely,

Brittany Malcolm - Counsellor
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

I never wrote this essay for you. Someone else wrote it. You had mentioned that you needed this exam 007868, and I asked you to open a new, separate question to my attention, so I could help you with it, but you never posted the new question for me beginning with my name "For Cher" in our 'Writing Category'; I even gave you the link to my personal webpage where you could write the question, start it with my name, and I would be able to answer it for you there, but the question was never posted for me.

I don't know who wrote this essay, but it definitely wasn't me.

Did you ask another expert to help you with this, or did you write it yourself? In any case, Penn Foster is correct about the rules not being followed for this particular type of essay.

I would be happy to help you with this essay if you will open it as a new, separate question starting with "For Cher Only". You can post it to my question box, here, but still include my name at the beginning of the post:
http://www.eanswer.com/profile.aspx?PF=1470369&FID=8344

It is a very lengthy assignment and might take a while to write, so please make sure your deposit/offer is appropriate for the type of assignment, requiring quite a bit of work and time. Thanks!

I might need to sign offline for a little bit, so if you reply and I don't answer right away, you'll know it's because I'm away from my computer. : )

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Cher i know you ask me to do it but i didn't find the way to do it because i don't enough money and to pay dollar using currency EURO is to mush because my bank they will charge me for currency fees and International fees and monthly fees Checking :( Help me plz :S that's why I am asking for your help if i pass just this bad exam I am going to Graduate and the essay i did copy apart in Google and I try it upload it on Penn foster then i got 1% so please help me just to graduate I don't have someone he can help me please please please !!!!

Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

I would love to help you, but I, too am in a difficult financial situation and need to get paid for my work. This is one of the longest assignments which must be 'original', on Penn Foster. Let me think about it and let you know. I have to leave the computer right now to take care of some things, but will write you back later.

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
ok i will wait for your reply soon as i can :D
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

I hope you've been well!

This link you sent is in the category of 'Republic of Ireland Law'; did you hit the wrong category when you were posting it? Are these more homework questions? If so, I will change the category.

Which are the 2 exams left?

Thanks,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Yes Pennfoster didn't accept some exams and i need to retake them as well :( they review my exams all the times 24/24hr :( thats how they work
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.

Hi again, Anass and thanks for your reply.

This newest link you sent is unfortunately, also not in the right category. 'Essays' is a sub-category of our 'Business and Finance Homework' and I don't answer questions there. You meant to post it in our 'Writing Homework' Category.

You also forgot to include my name at the beginning of the question, so any expert can answer. I will request the category be changed, but it might take a while. Can you edit that question in 'Essays' to say 'For Cher'? It will help. Or, can you post the same question in 'Writing Homework' and then I can request the other one to be closed. If an other expert answers you, please let them know that you are waiting for me, Cher, to answer your question. Thanks!

Which exams do you need to re-take besides the 007868?

Regards,
Cher

Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

The two links you sent me in the wrong categories have been locked by Customer Service; I don't know the reason.

If you would like to request me for new questions in our Writing Homework Category, beginning with 'For Cher Only', I will see what I can do for you. Again, all these exams involve a great deal of original writing, so your offer (deposit) amount needs to be fair and reflect that. : )

Best regards,
Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
is locked because is wrong category
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

Did you receive an email notification from customer service saying this is why the questions were locked---because they were in the wrong category?

In any case, can you post another question in the correct category as I mentioned in my previous reply--Writing Homework? Thanks,

Cher
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
i did but not free others are free trial :S
Expert:  Cher replied 1 year ago.
Hi again, Anass.

Ok, well, if you're able to post those new questions to my attention with my name in the Writing Homework category, I will see what I can do. I don't think you can do free trial or subscription in the homework categories.

Regards,
Cher

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Manal Elkhoshkhany

    Tutor

    Satisfied Customers:

    4522
    More than 5000 online tutoring sessions.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/BusinessTutor/2012-2-2_115741_Kouki2.64x64.jpg Manal Elkhoshkhany's Avatar

    Manal Elkhoshkhany

    Tutor

    Satisfied Customers:

    4522
    More than 5000 online tutoring sessions.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/ComputersGuru/2010-02-13_051118_Photo41.JPG LogicPro's Avatar

    LogicPro

    Engineer

    Satisfied Customers:

    3458
    Expert in Java C++ C C# VB Javascript Design SQL HTML
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LI/lindaus/2012-6-10_04811_IMG20120609164157.64x64.jpg Linda_us's Avatar

    Linda_us

    Finance, Accounts & Homework Tutor

    Satisfied Customers:

    3124
    Post Graduate Diploma in Management (MBA)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/chooser77/2009-08-18_162025_Chris.jpg Chris M.'s Avatar

    Chris M.

    M.S.W. Social Work

    Satisfied Customers:

    2385
    Master's Degree, strong math and writing skills, experience in one-on-one tutoring (college English)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JawaadAhmed/2009-6-27_12137_SIs_SHadi.jpg F. Naz's Avatar

    F. Naz

    Chartered Accountant

    Satisfied Customers:

    1988
    Experience with chartered accountancy
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JK/jkcpa/2011-1-16_182614_jkcpa.64x64.jpg Bizhelp's Avatar

    Bizhelp

    CPA

    Satisfied Customers:

    1876
    Bachelors Degree and CPA with Accounting work experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/avremote/photoa.jpg Seanna's Avatar

    Seanna

    Tutor

    Satisfied Customers:

    1781
    3,000+ satisfied customers, all topics, A+ work
 
 
 

Related Homework Questions