How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DocPhilMD Your Own Question
DocPhilMD
DocPhilMD, Doctor (MD)
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 54162
Experience:  Internal Medicine Physician
55099014
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
DocPhilMD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

BY BF NEG. I WORRIED I gave him aids by sucking his and

This answer was rated:

I'm POS, BY BF NEG. I WORRIED I gave him aids by sucking his dick and eating his ass then I discovered I had bloody shot in my noste. I am undectablee. hould he start taking truvada now. This happened a week ago.He has had no fevers. Please help me. Ed ***(###) ###-####/p>


Ed, your BF would not get HIV this way

Or at least very unlikely

It would be reasonable to take truvada just to be safe

but this is very low risk

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-irondoc/

DocPhilMD and other HIV and AIDS Specialists are ready to help you

Related HIV and AIDS Questions