How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Abid Your Own Question
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid, Doctor
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 5984
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS(R)
16766337
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. Abid is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Last question, can I trust these results. Those meds didn't

Customer Question

Last question, can I trust these results. Those meds didn't affect them?
And at two months negative, what is the accuracy of an HIV antibody test? What shall I do now?
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. Abid replied 9 months ago.

Hi. I amCustomerWelcome to Just Answer and thank you for the question.
I'm reviewing your question now and will post back with your reply.

Expert:  Dr. Abid replied 9 months ago.

You should 100 percent trust on those results , and you shouldn't think about effect of medicine over them .

Accuracy is 100 percent and now you should do Western blot final test that will also be negative .

Relax .

Good luck .

Please click on Good rating as I will only be paid when you click on Good rating .

Thanks .

Expert:  Dr. Abid replied 9 months ago.

Are you there ...