How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask imdr06 Your Own Question
imdr06
imdr06, Doctor (MD/DO)
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 578
Experience:  I am a certified HIV Specialist/Physician as well as board-certified Internist. I have a large HIV practice.
37530465
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
imdr06 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Should I get PEP?

Customer Question

should I get PEP?
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  DR.EHTISHAM replied 2 months ago.


Expert:  DR.EHTISHAM replied 2 months ago.

Can you please explain the exact situation in detail

Regards

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
you are not the doctor that was shown to me when I asked my question. SCAM. Please cancel all charges
immediately.
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Please cancel and refund charges. I was mislead and will report fraud to paypal in an hour. Your page says I will not be charged unless satified and I was charged immediately,
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 2 months ago.

Would you like me to help you out with your concerns.

I have four years of working in an HIV unit.

Expert:  Dr. SH replied 2 months ago.

This website works in a way that a deposit is initially taken from your paypal and if you are not satisfied the money is refunded back on your request.

I am sorry that we could not help you in the best possible way.

Related HIV and AIDS Questions