How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Uzair Your Own Question
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair, Doctor
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 5946
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS (R) General Surgery. Years of experience in Emergency Medicine.
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr Uzair is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I got some concerns about my healt,thing is I have a sex

Customer Question

Hey,I got some concerns about my healt,thing is I have a sex with some random girl 3 mounts ago and I use a condom but first I put my finger in her vagina and after that I try to set up condom on my penis,I am not sure but maybe I touched foreskin with vaginal fluid finger...can I be infected???i am so scared and think about that I can't sleep.....I am so scared,please help
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 2 months ago.

Hi and welcome.

This type of trivial contact does not confer any risk of transmission of HIV or other infections. Nothing to worry about.

Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 1 month ago.

Let me know if you have further questions.


Wish you good health.