How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Other
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 42262
Experience:  Experienced physician
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Thanks are reply. You suggested you can take RNA test in 3

Customer Question

Hello Dr, thanks for you are reply . You suggested you can take RNA test in 3 weeks so you mean to say i need to take that test after 3 weeks and if i am clear in that test , do i need to take that test again after that as well . even if i am not going to have such a sex in future.
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. David replied 3 months ago.

This is Dr. David

you don't need HIV test

you used a condom.

you don't have to worry about HIV.

Related HIV and AIDS Questions