How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Muneeb Ali Your Own Question
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali, Intensivist
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 3184
Experience:  MBBS, MD, MCCM.Currently working in Critical Care Medicine with 10 year experience in Medicine
22950887
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. Muneeb Ali is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My question this i had a body slide massage with a girl

Customer Question

my question this i had a body slide massage with a girl about 3 minutes after she rubbed gel on vagina with same hand she rubbed my penis it will be risk for hiv even she some vaginal fluid on gel, but we did not intercourse
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. Muneeb Ali replied 6 months ago.

Hi,

Im sorry to hear about your situation. Now from what you are describing, there is NO RISK of you getting HIV in this manner. This is because you did NOT have actual penetration and the hand did not come into contact with any mucous membrane of the body. So you should relax as you CANNOT get HIV in this manner.

Do you have any more questions?


http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-muneeb-ali/

Expert:  Dr. Muneeb Ali replied 6 months ago.

Would you like to know anything else? As i said you have NO risk of getting HIV in the manner which you described.

Related HIV and AIDS Questions