How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. SH Your Own Question
Dr. SH
Dr. SH, Doctor (MD)
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 8688
Experience:  Doctor of Medicine
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. SH is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Other way if the girl used rubber glove with gel and with

Customer Question

other way if the girl used rubber glove with gel and with just a little fresh blood put into my arse is high risk or low risk?
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 5 months ago.
Even in that case the risk is EXTREMELY low.The only way you can get HIV is if you would be having a lot of open wounds or sores in your arse.This session is open for any further questions that you may have. I would appreciate it if you rate me by clicking on one of the rating options at your end on the top right hand corner as that is the only way we, the experts, are credited on here for helping you out.Kindest regards

Related HIV and AIDS Questions