How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. SH Your Own Question
Dr. SH
Dr. SH, Doctor (MD)
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 8703
Experience:  Doctor of Medicine
28323552
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. SH is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

If the girl used rubber glove with gel,and put into my arse

Customer Question

if the girl used rubber glove with gel,and put into my arse is high risk or low risk for hiv
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 6 months ago.
Thank you for your question.HIV is not spread in this way.There is no risk whatsoever.This session is open for any further questions that you may have. I would appreciate it if you rate me by clicking on one of the rating options at your end on the top right hand corner as that is the only way we, the experts, are credited on here for helping you out.Kindest regards

Related HIV and AIDS Questions