How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Other
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 42339
Experience:  Experienced physician
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

If the girl used glove with dry blood put her finger on my

Customer Question

if the girl used glove with dry blood put her finger on my arse is take risk?
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. David replied 5 months ago.
This is Dr. Daviddried blood on a glove would not put you at risks for HIV.let me know if you have other questions.if done for now, please leave positive rating of 3-5 stars so I can get credit for helping you todaywe only get credit for helping clients after positive feedbackyou can always reach me directly with "a question for Dr. David" in the medicine or oncology categories if you have other questionshere is my website if you need to reach me: for using

Related HIV and AIDS Questions