How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Abid Your Own Question
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid, Doctor
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 5961
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS(R)
16766337
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. Abid is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

There, would you let me know, as I did not give him a

Customer Question

Hi there, would you let me know, as I did not give him a blowjob, no kissing nothing. It was only him giving me one, no cum involved, how high is my risk n how possible would I get hiv from it? Should I be concerned and do I need pep
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. Abid replied 7 months ago.
Hi there ..Thank you for the question ...There is nil chances to have HIV by the act that you performed .So just relax .No testing no pills required .Regards ***** ***** my answer as good service .Thanks .

Related HIV and AIDS Questions