How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Other
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 42812
Experience:  Experienced physician
41363181
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have taken oral quick test 4 times all negative after 2

Customer Question

I have taken oral quick test 4 times all negative after 2 years ago of the even,how accour is the test
JA: Thanks. Can you give me any more details about your issue?
Customer: I had unprotected with a girl that is very sexually active 2 years ago. And for the past 5 month I have been tested for hive with the oral quick at home .All negative ,just debating if I still need to do a blood test.
JA: OK got it. Last thing — HIV and AIDS Experts generally expect a deposit of about $18 to help with your type of question (you only pay if satisfied). Now I'm going to take you to a page to place a secure deposit with JustAnswer. Don't worry, this chat is saved. After that, we will finish helping you.
Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. David replied 8 months ago.

This is Dr. David

you don't need any more HIV tests

after 2 years, your HIV testing would have been positive if you were HIV positive.

you are HIV negative.

you don't need any more HIV tests

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Thanks for using JustAnswers.com

Related HIV and AIDS Questions