How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Other
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 42836
Experience:  Experienced physician
41363181
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I recently had sex with a girls breast a couple minutes. And

Customer Question

I recently had sex with a girls breast for about a couple minutes. And she might of had a scab on it but I'm not sure. I'm worried I could of caught a std or hiv through having oral sex with her breast? I'm worried. Should I be very worried. I'm anxious. She said she was clean but I'm still worried?
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. David replied 9 months ago.

This is Dr. David

you don't have to be worried.

HIV and STD spread to you from her breast doesn't happen.

it sounds like you are letting your anxiety get out of control here.

HIV and STDs have never been reported to have ever spread to a man from sex between the breast skin.

you don't have to worry about infection

are you getting treatment for your excessive anxiety symptoms?

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Alright to be clear so even tho she might of had some sort of lesion or scab I shouldn't be worried about her breast giving me anything ? Must be my anxiety
Expert:  Dr. David replied 9 months ago.

even with a scab on her breast skin, you would not be at risk for HIV or STDs from sex with her breasts.

yes, your anxiety is bad

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Thanks for using JustAnswers.com

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
Even if she spit on it ? I couldn't of caught it ?
Expert:  Dr. David replied 8 months ago.

even if she spits on your penis, you can't catch HIV that way.

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Thanks for using JustAnswers.com

Related HIV and AIDS Questions