How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DocPhilMD Your Own Question
DocPhilMD
DocPhilMD, Doctor (MD)
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 52498
Experience:  Internal Medicine Physician
55099014
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
DocPhilMD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

MY LEG t against the corner of my desk and i end up bleeding

Customer Question

MY LEG hit against the corner of my desk and i end up bleeding on my leg, i think i am worry free no hiv hepatitis b, c risk?
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 9 months ago.

Thanks for this question

Do you mean HIV from the table?

No there is no risk

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
hiv and hepatitis risk from a hit to my table that made me bleed
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
no risk doc?
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 9 months ago.

no risk sir

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
thanks doc have a good sun
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 9 months ago.

you're welcome

Please don't forget a positive rating. I appreciate it

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
i bought spoons inside a plastic bag as i removed 1 spoon i used the spoon to eat however i forgot to wash the spoon after i removed the spoon from the plastic bag any hiv hep b,c risk doc?
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 9 months ago.

Sir, you have to consider that each question requires a rating

Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 9 months ago.

thanks for this question

please don't forget a positive rating. I appreciate it :)

if you have more questions, just reply

Related HIV and AIDS Questions