How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. SH Your Own Question
Dr. SH
Dr. SH, Doctor (MD)
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 8770
Experience:  Doctor of Medicine
28323552
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. SH is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Greeting please i want to ask three question Scenrios of v

Customer Question

Greeting please i want to ask three question
Scenrios of hiv risk
1. Pimple was bleeding then stopped and after 5 minutes spit maybe with blood got on it2. Wearing tshirt cloth that has blood3. Talk spit in the eye ... And some saliva got in the eyr I dont know if it contains bloodBest regards
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for your question.

In all these three scenarios there is no risk of HIV whatsoever.

This session is open for any further questions that you may have. The only way I am credited here by the website and the money that you have deposited is released is when you rate me.
Therefore, I would appreciate a rating when you are done asking.
Kindest regards

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Even if the blood on tshirt was a minute old on it and i had somekind of bleeding pimple ???
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Kindly reply
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Kindly reply i
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.

Sorry for the late reply as I was offline.

Yes even if the blood on the shirt was a minute old there is no risk.

Even if you had some kind of bleeding pimple there is no risk.

Regards