How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Other
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 42791
Experience:  Experienced physician
41363181
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I recently gave a hand job to a and may have gotton some

Customer Question

I recently gave a hand job to a shemale and may have gotton some precum on my hand and i bight my nails until they are pink and one had bled about 3 or 4 hrs. earier. should i be worried it got into my bloodstream? there was a small scab on the end of my finger
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. David replied 10 months ago.

This is Dr. David

you don't have to worry about precum and scabs on your fingers.

this is very very very very very very unlikely to transmit sexually tansmitted diseases or HIV this way.

no HIV spread has ever been reported this way.

next time you can use a condom

but this is not a worrisome exposure.

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Thanks for using JustAnswers.com

Expert:  Dr. David replied 10 months ago.

do you have any other questions?

Expert:  Dr. David replied 10 months ago.

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Thanks for using JustAnswers.com

Related HIV and AIDS Questions