How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. C. Your Own Question
Dr. C.
Dr. C., Board Certified
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 3064
Experience:  Physician with 30 years of experience.
54412793
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. C. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

If someone fingered me, just in one time and took out, will

Customer Question

If someone fingered me, just in one time and took out, will I get hiv from it
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. C. replied 1 year ago.

Hi, It's Dr. C. Board certified physician. I can help you today.

There is absolutely zero risk from this. There is nothing to worry about this any further.

To give you a realistic idea of what the risks are for various sexual activities, here is a reliable link:

http://www.cdc.gov/hiv/policies/law/risk.html

I hope this is very reassuring for you. Please reply if I can clarify anything.

Expert:  Dr. C. replied 1 year ago.

If no questions, please leave a rating for my service. I aim for excellent and appreciate your feedback. Thanks.