How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Internist Your Own Question
Internist
Internist, Doctor
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 1066
Experience:  MD,MBBS, Diplomate American Board of Internal Medicine
23050427
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Internist is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

02 I am man I had sex with girl in red ligt district minutes

Customer Question

02 I am man I had sex with girl in red ligt district for 3 minutes blow job and one minute with condom vaginal sex and after one minute i have fished is possible to have positive STD
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Internist replied 1 year ago.

Hi there,

I am online and will be happy to answer your questions.

did the condom break during anytime ?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
no
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I have ejaculated into condom
Expert:  Internist replied 1 year ago.

in that case, you are not at risk of acquiring sexually transmitted disease.

please feel free to ask any further questions.

I am here to help you and I wish you best health,


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback.

If you have any more questions, please feel free to ask anytime.

Please bookmark my profile for asking further questions!

This is the link to my profile:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-drhashmimd/?rpt=3800

Thanks for using justanswer.com

Expert:  Internist replied 1 year ago.

do you have any questions.

kindly click on accept/ leave positive ratings .

feel free to ask any follow- up questions any time.

best wishes

Expert:  Internist replied 1 year ago.

I am here to help you and I wish you best health,


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback.

If you have any more questions, please feel free to ask anytime.

Expert:  Internist replied 1 year ago.

do you have any questions ?

Expert:  Internist replied 1 year ago.

sir , i think you forgot to accept my answer. kindly click on accept so i can get some credit of helping you today. thanks

Related HIV and AIDS Questions