How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask TheBugDoctor Your Own Question
TheBugDoctor
TheBugDoctor, Doctor (MD)
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 1685
Experience:  I am a Board Certified Infectious Diseases physician with many years experience treating a broad range of infectious diseases.
13956133
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
TheBugDoctor is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

day before yesterday i had licked some girls pussy but today

Resolved Question:

day before yesterday i had licked some girl's pussy but today i have got loose motion,direa n its black i haven't had food since yesterday i guess it hiv...............what should i do ,should i go to doctor if yes which one...........i live in inland empire california
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  TheBugDoctor replied 5 years ago.

HelloCustomer/p>

 

It is not likely that this would be HIV infection-

Fist of all, diarrhea is not a very common symptom of acute HIV infection- more common would be fevers, headaches, rash and swollen lymph nodes.

Additionally if your contact was just 2 days ago- this is way to early for HIV to cause symptoms, even if you were infected.

And finally, performing oral sex on a woman, while not impossible, is actually quite low risk for HIV ( like 1 in 10 000).

 

You diarrhea could be related to something you ate, a bacterial or a viral infection. I would make sure you don't get dehydrated, by keeping up enough fluids. But if it does not settle down in a couple days, I would see a general family doctor to evaluate you and possibly check a stool culture.

If you have very frequent diarrhea- or associated with bleeding or abdominal pain you should see a doctor right away.

 

When you say it's black- do you mean tar colored black? If so that may be from blood and would be a reason to see a doctor right away to check for intestinal bleeding.

 

Good luck.

 

Always ask if you need clarification/more information.



POSITIVE feedback & a BONUS are warmly appreciated.
and does not establish a patient-physician relationship.

 

TheBugDoctor and other HIV and AIDS Specialists are ready to help you

Related HIV and AIDS Questions