How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DIEGO BONILLA Your Own Question
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 246
Experience:  Pulmonary/ Critical Care at Boston University
Type Your Health Question Here...
DIEGO BONILLA is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am feeling a bit confused for something that just

Customer Question

JA: Hello. How can we help?
Customer: I am feeling a bit confused for something that just happened. I've had a tantric massage followed by a protected blowjob. because I was struggling to get hard, the masseur removed the condom from my penis and gave me a prostate massage using that same condom. My question is what are the risks of STD specially HIV?
JA: Is this your first time reaching out for information about this?
Customer: yes
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: no ok, thanks
Submitted: 11 days ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  DIEGO BONILLA replied 11 days ago.


This is Dr. Bonilla. I understand your concerns.

The risk for STDs and HIV are close to zero because you used a condom fro the massage and oral sex. Let me know if you have any other questions.