How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Anthony Bray, MD Your Own Question
Anthony Bray, MD
Anthony Bray, MD, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 10341
Experience:  14 years as clinician in the field of Family Practice
13781349
Type Your Health Question Here...
Anthony Bray, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Suggestions? Totally flacid..no movement. Tried viagra and

Customer Question

Suggestions? Totally flacid..no movement . Tried viagra and other pills advertised to solve problem no movement. No interest in sex. Do not get excited in presence of opposite sex who is attractive. ETC. Totally DEAD.
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Anthony Bray, MD replied 7 months ago.

Hello!

Are you depressed ?

Any history of prostate problems?

Any other issues or past surgery of urologic nature ?

Low testosterone should be one aspect to be checked.. That would fit perhaps total lack of libido ..

So I think that your testosterone levels should be checked ..

Severe depression can cau e zero libido ...let me know if that is the case ....

Consult further with urologist ...

Neurogenic cause such as spinal cord injury could cause total flaccid state ....

I hope that this information is helpful for you

Let me know if you have further questions or concerns

I will be happy to get back with you


Thank you and Best Regards,

Anthony Bray MD