How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Family Physician Your Own Question
Family Physician
Family Physician, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 5660
Experience:  Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years
1304720
Type Your Health Question Here...
Family Physician is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I may have an STD. Going for complete check in clinic on

Customer Question

I may have an STD. Going for complete check in clinic on Fri. If it is positive can be cured. Do I need to as future partner if it cured.
JA: Have you seen a doctor about this yet? What medications are you taking?
Customer: No. I am on metroprol, amiodRone, and atorvastatin. Had an illostony last yr and just had reverse.
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: Has pneumonia in 2015 and rapid Aviv. I am a 55 yr old man. Never had unprotected sex but multiple partners over years. Was check once for STDs but your m Ed out to be utilized.
Customer: First time. Good health had colitis which was reason for illostony.
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Onlinedoc replied 2 months ago.

Hello and thanks for your question.
It's my first priority to help you.
Please provide some additional information.

What are your current symptoms?

Penile discharge?

Itching,burning sensation during urination?

Rash,bump on genital area?

Duration of symptoms?

Thanks.

Waiting for your reply.

Related Health Questions