How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Chaithanya Your Own Question
Dr Chaithanya
Dr Chaithanya, General Physician, Medical Researcher, All medical and Health questions answered.
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 798
88123236
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr Chaithanya is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I just had a protected sex with an escort but i'm worry

Customer Question

Hello, i just had a protected sex with an escort but i'm worry about HIV
Customer: Hello, i just had a protected sex with an escort but im worry about HIV,
JA: Is there anything else the Doctor should be aware of?
Customer: The condom didn't cover everything
Customer: that is why im worried
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr Chaithanya replied 6 months ago.
Hello againThe progressive raise in bilurubin and liver enzymes show that you have liver diseaseIt is not ironical that we see patients with doubling/tripling of bilurubin in one dayThis just shows that your liver disease is progressing.Have you been to a gastroenterologist about this?
Expert:  Dr Chaithanya replied 6 months ago.
Hello,Please ignore above message that is for different patient. I'm typing your answer below
Expert:  Dr Chaithanya replied 6 months ago.
I can call you now and discuss about this, if interested please accept phone call offer that I initiated now
Expert:  Dr Chaithanya replied 6 months ago.
Hi,If it is unprotected sex, you will have the riskYou need to get tested for HIVIf it is fully protected, no need to test.RegardsPlease leave a posiitve ratingAny questions, ask me

Related Health Questions