How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Chaithanya Your Own Question
Dr Chaithanya
Dr Chaithanya, General Physician, Medical Researcher, All medical and Health questions answered.
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 798
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr Chaithanya is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Pearl, I recently went nuru massage that involved

Customer Question

Hello Pearl, I recently went for a nuru massage that involved naked skin to skin contact and a full body bath. There wasn't any intercourse involved and her genitals dos not touch mine. Although some pre-cum fluids may have been exchanged in the hot bath. I am concerned about transmission of an STI. Am I at risk?
JA: The Doctor will need to help you with this. Is there anything else important you think the Doctor should know?
Customer: I don't think so that covers the story. Is the doctor available?
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr Chaithanya replied 6 months ago.
Hello from Just Answer.I understand your concern.There is no chance that there will be transmission of sexually transmitted diseases without the intercourse,There is almost nil chanceso don't worry, it cannot transmit through water bath,Hope this helped.Request you to leave a positive rating, so that I'm compensated for the answer.Thanks. ANy bonus appreciated.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Does your response change if there was ejaculation after a hand massage to the gentials after the bath? (There wasn't any intercourse)
Expert:  Dr Chaithanya replied 6 months ago.
No without intercourse, it doesn't have a risk though you have ejaculation when genitals are not touched.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Sorry can you clarify what you mean by "not touched". I'm worried if there is a risk of sti/d from:
1. Body to body interaction in the hot tub
2. Hand to penis contact with ejaculation without intercourse
Expert:  Dr Chaithanya replied 6 months ago.
I said no for both points,What I meant by " not touched" is, when genitals are not contacted during ejaculation.
Expert:  Dr Chaithanya replied 6 months ago.
Request for a positive rating, any bonus appreciated.Don't worry, as said, you are safeGood day!
Expert:  Dr Chaithanya replied 6 months ago.
Hi, it is just that we are compensated only after the positive rating, so request to leave a positive rating. Thanks.

Related Health Questions