How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Basu Your Own Question
Dr Basu
Dr Basu, Experienced Specialist
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 28149
Experience:  MD
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr Basu is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I've been feeling sick from over two weeks after

Customer Question

***** *****, I've been feeling sick from over two weeks after intercourse. He pulled out and put a condom on before ejaculation. But I'm thinking more of STD and maybe pregnant.
JA: Thanks. Can you give me any more details about your issue?
Customer: I noticed white clouded discharge about two days after. I have been feeling sick to my stomach sometimes cramp like pain, very dizzy, nauseous, fatigue, constipated, my Norse bleed once, my gums bleed the other day and all these syptoms are new. I'm suppose to start my period Sunday but I noticed I'm having more of a clear discharge no stick to it.
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr Basu replied 6 months ago.
Hi there,This is Dr Basu, experienced Internal Medicine Specialist. I am here to address your concerns and provide great service.This can be urinary tract infection.Can be possible even without a STD.You should get urinalysis first.Best wishes,It was my pleasure to help you today.If I have answered all your questions, Please rate my response Excellent (click on the 5th star).Please bookmark my profile for fast, reliable and authentic answers!This is the link to my profile:
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
I have no fever and no pain while urinating.
Expert:  Dr Basu replied 6 months ago.
Cloudy discharge and other symptoms can be signs of vaginal infection.Bacterial vaginosis is a common cause for example and not a STD.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
That's not what I have, I've already been test for UTI.
Expert:  Dr Basu replied 6 months ago.
If you do not have any infection, what are you concerned about?Have you been tested for STDs also?