How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr.S.A.Alam Your Own Question
Dr.S.A.Alam
Dr.S.A.Alam, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 4403
Experience:  MBBS/FCPS(Internal medicine/cardiology) MRCP(R) U.K
16248889
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr.S.A.Alam is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Strong fatigue 48 hours: heartburn unaffected by ntacids or

Customer Question

strong fatigue 48 hours: heartburn unaffected by ntacids or food - changed to pressue across chest: chewed two 81mg asa - pressure gone,
is anything to be cheked out now, or see gp on mon?
thank you for your service.
heather-dawn
Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr.S.A.Alam replied 8 months ago.
Thank you for your question, if the symptoms have gone away with ASA then it is ok for your to wait. You had a possible angina episodes and this needs stress testing with stress echo or nuclear stress scan to see how severe is this problem. Let me know if you have questions. I am working as an assistant professor in cardiology and can help you further. Thank you.

Related Health Questions