How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Anil Your Own Question
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 8695
Experience:  M.B.B.S.M.D with over 30 years of experience in this medical field.
4713694
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Anil is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My name is ***** ***** and i just has sex with an asian

Customer Question

Hi my name is ***** ***** and i just has sex with an asian escort. I use the condom she provided then during the sex i saw blood on my condom Is there any chance i get hiv
JA: Thanks. Can you give me any more details about your issue?
Customer: She put lube on my penis first then condom in. And have oral sex Then we had sex and i see blood on my condom
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Anil replied 1 year ago.

Hello,

I understand your concern.

Well as you describe I want to assure you that chances of HIV during this incident are very less.(1 in 1000)

So you shouldn't worry.

Hope this helps.

Use reply to let me know if you have further queries.
Please to not forget a positive rating.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
But after that she wipe that blood off and doing a handjob for me. If her hand still had little or dried blood on it will i get hiv?
Expert:  Dr. Anil replied 1 year ago.

Chances are still less.

Hope this helps.

Use reply to let me know if you have further queries.
Please to not forget a positive rating.

Expert:  Dr. Anil replied 1 year ago.

Let me know if you have any further query we can discuss it thoroughly.

We are here to help you until you satisfy.

Positive feedback and bonus are appreciated if you are satisfied with our conversation.
Thanks.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thanks doctor. I see the escort's body is normal. If she have hiv there will be something on jerr body right?
Expert:  Dr. Anil replied 1 year ago.

As a long you wore condom throughout the incident,chances of HIV are very less.

So you shouldn't worry.

Hope this helps.
Positive feedback and bonus are appreciated if you are satisfied with our conversation.
Thanks.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thank you doctor. This was really helpful
Expert:  Dr. Anil replied 1 year ago.

You are most welcome.

Positive feedback and bonus are appreciated if you are satisfied with our conversation.
Thanks.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
In any case if the condom leak will it be dangerous?
Expert:  Dr. Anil replied 1 year ago.

If condom torn then it increases the risk.

If your condom was intact then chances are very less.

Please to not forget a positive rating.

Hope this helps.