How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Arun Phophalia Your Own Question
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 31609
Experience:  MBBS, MS (General Surgery), Fellowship in Sports Medicine
5625079
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Arun Phophalia is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

129/min pulse and feeling anxious, Feeling dizzy was just

Customer Question

129/min pulse and feeling anxious
JA: OK. The Doctor will need to help you with this. Please give me a bit more information, so the Doctor can help you best.
Customer: Feeling dizzy was just about to start cooking dinner. My heart feels fluttery
JA: Is there anything else the Doctor should be aware of?
Customer: I have relapsing remitting ms
Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Arun Phophalia replied 8 months ago.

Hello,

I am Dr. Arun and will be helping you today.

I am sorry that your question was unanswered for long.

Your symptoms of anxiousness and dizziness, history of MS with an high pulse rate need an evaluation at emergency room or urgent care clinic. You need an EKG for the assessment.

Please feel free for your follow up questions.

I would be happy to assist you further, if you need any more information.

Thanks for using Just Answer.

Expert:  Dr. Arun Phophalia replied 8 months ago.



This additional service offer can be used for


Thank you.

Expert:  Dr. Arun Phophalia replied 8 months ago.

Best wishes,
It was my pleasure to help you.
Please bookmark my profile for fast, reliable authentic answers!
This is the link to my profile:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-drarunphophalia/

Related Health Questions