How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Anthony Bray, MD Your Own Question
Anthony Bray, MD
Anthony Bray, MD, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 10339
Experience:  14 years as clinician in the field of Family Practice
13781349
Type Your Health Question Here...
Anthony Bray, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Doctor I take a combination of metoprolol and

Customer Question

Hello,doctor I take a combination of metoprolol and hydrochlorothuazide for high blood pressure and its in good shape usual 78/118 or so I'm 53 in decent shape no heart issues or prostrate . Is it safe to r
Take cialis to enhance erection ?
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Anthony Bray, MD replied 11 months ago.

Hello!

YES! Cialis is safe for you to take....

It would not interact with metoprolol or hydrochlorothiazide

It is fine for you to take with your health indications...

I hope that this information is helpful for you

Let me know if you have further questions or concerns

I will be happy to get back with you

If my answers have been helpful and to your satisfaction then please remember to leave positive feedback

Thank you and Best Regards,

Anthony Bray MD