How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Onlinedoc Your Own Question
Onlinedoc
Onlinedoc, General Physician
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 2534
Experience:  B.A.M.S with experience in Medicine,Ayurveda, Integrative, CAM
2598649
Type Your Health Question Here...
Onlinedoc is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have smelly stickey anal.discharge with out any pains

Customer Question

I have smelly stickey anal.discharge with out any pains whatsoever. I have hammohoids. I had chlamydia then after pills it went away. Could this be anal chlamydia? My girlfriend did not get help for her chlamydia like she promised so I'm back to square one.
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Onlinedoc replied 10 months ago.

Hi,

Do you have history of anal sex?

Do you have itching,burning around anus?

Frequent urge to defecation?

Thanks.

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Never any anal sex...no burning or itching. Im thinking its chlamydia
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Im heterosexual ...leakage isnt very severe
Expert:  Onlinedoc replied 10 months ago.

Hi,

As your partner has not been treated for chlamydia infection so it can be possible that you re-infect from her.

Your symptoms are suggesting proctitis.

Chlamydia can infect the rectum either directly (through receptive anal sex), or possibly via spread from the cervix and vagina in a woman with cervical chlamydial infection.

While these infections are often asymptomatic, they can cause symptoms of proctitis ( rectal pain, discharge, and/or bleeding).

Other causes of foul anal discharge may include anal abscess,fistula.

You can do warm sitz bath.

Also take citrucel.

You can start a probiotic.

And see your doctor for a clinical exam.

Feel free for further queries. It's good to discuss rather than quit.
Your satisfaction is our goal.

Thanks.

Expert:  Onlinedoc replied 10 months ago.

Feel free for further queries. It's good to discuss rather than quit.
Your satisfaction is our goal.
we only get after positive feedback.
Thanks.

Expert:  Onlinedoc replied 10 months ago.

Hope you are doing well.

Feel free for further queries. It's good to discuss rather than quit.
Your satisfaction is our goal.
we only get after positive feedback.
Thanks.

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Dr. Nikita has no clue what she's talking about. She's very unprofessional and should go back to Russia.
Expert:  Onlinedoc replied 10 months ago.

Hi,

I apologize for inconvenience.

Related Health Questions