How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Ravoof Your Own Question
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 2445
Experience:  Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.
17799485
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Ravoof is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I HAVE BEEN TREATED WITH FINASTERIDE 5MG DAILY YEARS AND

Customer Question

I HAVE BEEN TREATED WITH FINASTERIDE 5MG DAILY FOR 6 YEARS AND DIAGNOSED W/ P.C.( GLEASON SCORE 3+4=7) V.A. BEGAN TREATMENT IN MAY 2009 AND STOPPED TREATMENT ON MAY 2015 (ON MY DEMAND BECAUSE I BECAME AWARE OF SIDE EFFECTS (NATIONAL AND INTER-NATIONAL INDIVIDUAL & CLASS ACTION LAWSUITS).
WILL I GET A HIGHER GRADE OF P.C. BECAUSE OF THE V.A. TREATMENT
WITH FIANSTERIDE 5MG FOR SIX YRS.(MY FATHER DIED OF P.C.).?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 1 year ago.

Dear customer,

Thanks for contacting Justanswer.

What is your question?

Related Health Questions