How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Chip Your Own Question
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 26796
Experience:  Over 20 yrs of Family Practice
18722459
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Chip is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have Charcoat Marie Tooth. (inherited). Was minor but has

Customer Question

I have Charcoat Marie Tooth. (inherited). Was minor but has been getting progressively worse, and now (mid-70s) have weakened considerable,and hardly able to walk or balance. Have special shoes,etc.
But recently have ED. I also take coumadin for Afib and Agylin for high platelet.
Can any of these cause the ED?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 1 year ago.
Hi. We can continue after this if you'd like but neither the Coumadin nor the Agylin would cause ED. There should be no contraindication for your trying Viagra or Cialis for the problem.

Related Health Questions