How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask wieyedoc Your Own Question
wieyedoc
wieyedoc, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 10773
Experience:  Internal medicine internship in New York City. Two decades+ of medical experience
48069651
Type Your Health Question Here...
wieyedoc is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have noticed some irregularity in my irritability recently,

Customer Question

I have noticed some irregularity in my irritability recently, and the only variable I can identify is that I have on a couple occasions taken Cialis to offset the effects of Venlafaxina. In one of the posts I read here, I see you mentioned other ED medicines. Can you give me the names of some of them? I plan on discussing everything with my psychiatrist tomorrow, so you don't need to go into detail regarding the longevity and/side effects.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  wieyedoc replied 1 year ago.
Do you have any other medical problems or take any medications?
Expert:  wieyedoc replied 1 year ago.
There are a number of them:
Staxyn
Muse
caverject
Viagra
Cialis (which you are using already)
Stendra
Edex
And holistic:
Yohimbine
Damiana
Etc.
Does this make sense to you?
Dr. Rick MD FACS

Related Health Questions