How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Brims Your Own Question
Dr. Brims
Dr. Brims, U.S. Licensed Physician
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 9604
Experience:  U.S. Licensed Physician, general surgery and internal medicine experience
14307416
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Brims is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can my symptoms I have of lower abdomen and urthera scar tissue

This answer was rated:

Can my symptoms I have of lower abdomen and urthera scar tissue be all mental

Dr Brims :

Hello, welcome to the site! My name isXXXXX and I will try to assist you with your medical question, and any medical information you seek

Dr Brims :

I'm sorry to hear about this

Dr Brims :

may I ask when they started?

Customer:

A year ago and I can empty my bladder and a month ago had a erection and caused abdomen to hurt worse

Dr Brims :

Do you take any medication?

Customer:

I take. Anxiety pills and several support process suplments to help with it

Customer:

R.

Dr Brims :

Okay, have you had any tests since the pain started?

Customer:

None

Customer:

home doc said it was from lefting

Dr Brims :

That is possible, but if it has been present for 1 year I would advise you have a CT scan to make sure it is nothing

Customer:

Ok

Dr Brims :

If you have no other questions on this topic you may click a rating button to end the chat session

Dr Brims :

If you still have questions on this topic please feel free to ask

Dr Brims :

Hello?

Customer:

What would a ct scan find

Dr Brims :

it could find many different things, a possible cause of the pain

Dr Brims :

I cannot tell you what the cause is of your pain, only a test can do that, I recommend a CT scan to help diagnose it, there are hundreds of possible causes

Dr. Brims and other Health Specialists are ready to help you