How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Basu Your Own Question
Dr Basu
Dr Basu, Experienced Specialist
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 28443
Experience:  MD
23744323
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr Basu is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I had a IUI procedure yesterday at 11:20 and i took 2 execdrin

This answer was rated:

I had a IUI procedure yesterday at 11:20 and i took 2 execdrin migraine tablets about an hour ago. Could i have caused harm? I am not sure if it is to soon to be concerned about that i just hope i didn't do any harm. Thanks for the help:)

mysticdoc :


mysticdoc :

Hi there,


I am Mysticdoc, experienced Internal Medicine Specialist.


I am here to help you with your concerns.

mysticdoc :

Do you currently have any bleeding?

Customer:

No bleeding

mysticdoc :

ok any other symptoms?

Customer:

no, mild cramping but i understand that is normal

Customer:

no pain

mysticdoc :

Ok and no vaginal discharge either?

Customer:

no i had a little yesterday a couple of hours after the procedure but today i have nothing

mysticdoc :

Ok that was normal.

mysticdoc :

Then you do not need to worry.

mysticdoc :

You can resume normal activities.

mysticdoc :

Excedrine will not cause any damage.

Customer:

ok great thank you so much i have been so worried since i took it.

mysticdoc :

Please do not worry

mysticdoc :

All the best!

Customer:

thank you very much you put me at ease about it:) Thanks again!!

mysticdoc :

It was my pleasure to help you today.


Best wishes,




Please bookmark my profile for asking further questions!
This is the link to my profile:
http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-mysticdoc/

Dr Basu and other Health Specialists are ready to help you