How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Basu Your Own Question
Dr Basu
Dr Basu, Experienced Specialist
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 28277
Experience:  MD
23744323
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr Basu is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hi, could my gf get pregnant if she gave me a handjob and some

This answer was rated:

Hi, could my gf get pregnant if she gave me a handjob and some of the sperm got on her hands and she immediatly went to shower 1-2 mins afterwards and allowed the water to run over her hands a bit and had a little soap on them. About 5 minutes after she cleaned her private area and we are both concerned

mysticdoc :


mysticdoc :

Hi there,


I am Mysticdoc, experienced Internal Medicine Specialist.


I am here to help you with your concerns.

mysticdoc :

No this cannot cause pregnancy--unheard of.

Customer:

even if sperm was still viable

mysticdoc :

The sperms were exposed to outside and then soap water --which inactivate them.

mysticdoc :

And sperms cannot go that far into the uterus from the hand.

mysticdoc :

So, there is no need for concern.

Customer:

there are so many things floating on internet now... they did not dry... it was literally minutes after we were done. could it be the same if it were just running water

mysticdoc :

still there is no possibility.

mysticdoc :

The internet information often misguided not supported by any scientific studies.

Customer:

okay.... and just for my own clarification... how do we know that your are a doctor? I am knew to this website

mysticdoc :

This website only allows MDs to become experts.

mysticdoc :

The credentials are verified.

mysticdoc :

I have 16 yrs' clinical and research experience.

Customer:

i have no problem giving payment be the answer good or bad... i just need to know if we should get ECP

mysticdoc :

I fully understand your concern and fear.

mysticdoc :

In this case, there is no need .

Customer:

i appreciate ur honesty thank you

mysticdoc :

very welcome

mysticdoc :

have a nice evening.

Customer:

you as well

mysticdoc :

thank you

mysticdoc :

Best wishes,




Please bookmark my profile for asking further questions!
This is the link to my profile:
http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-mysticdoc/

Dr Basu and 3 other Health Specialists are ready to help you