How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Arun Phophalia Your Own Question
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 32071
Experience:  MBBS, MS (General Surgery), Fellowship in Sports Medicine
5625079
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Arun Phophalia is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Just confirm I am at no risk. Never in future I shall be involved

This answer was rated:

Just confirm I am at no risk. Never in future I shall be involved any such activity.
Hello,

As we discussed, there is absolutely no risk of transmission with all of your descriptions. Please do not worry at all.

Please do not get anxious.

Best wishes and kindest regards,

Dr. Arun
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
Actually I have an anxiety disorder. I therefore asking you all these. Thanks a lot doctor. Can precum touching at my hand , if at all , can be taken as environmental source? Is there any such
documented case from such casual contact?
Hello,

I can understand this. No, there is no documented case of transmission with this kind of casual contact. As a matter of fact this defies medical logic as transmission is not possible in this way.

It is privilege assisting you.
Dr. Arun Phophalia and 4 other Health Specialists are ready to help you